NIFTY : 14,728.65 SENSEX : 49,792.12 USDINR : 72.97 GOLD : 49,731.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

GAIL (India) Ltd

NSE : GAILBSE : 532155ISIN CODE : INE129A01019Industry : Miscellaneous
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 4510.142255.072255.071691.301268.48
Reserves Total 39460.9641837.8738073.0536458.0733826.07
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds43971.1044092.9440328.1238149.3735094.55
Secured Loans 3349.65499.57499.551749.192894.78
Unsecured Loans 2412.75501.551580.973313.855165.34
Total Debt5762.401001.122080.525063.048060.12
Other Liabilities4959.184132.932245.462085.321727.65
Total Liabilities54692.6849226.9944654.1045297.7344882.32
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 40352.9735987.1031902.6129875.3728488.53
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 7268.135537.023820.182169.73907.04
Less:Impairment of Assets34.6234.9115.550.000.00
Net Block 33050.2230415.1728066.8827705.6427581.49
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress10581.889202.465514.023803.393420.20
Producing Properties594.76670.92722.89800.55885.46
Investments 7498.479623.959953.079377.088584.73
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2979.682340.881938.071718.781609.44
Sundry Debtors 4546.844060.193054.592724.542708.96
Cash and Bank Balance803.911214.692529.391341.851793.87
Loans and Advances 2803.122710.822223.653366.453283.83
Total Current Assets11133.5510326.589745.709151.629396.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 8588.728473.127949.275615.616311.77
Provisions 774.64749.76866.42721.14531.93
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions9363.369222.888815.696336.756843.70
Net Current Assets1770.191103.70930.012814.872552.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1489.402075.981901.26933.031065.07
Deferred Tax Liability5986.598023.696532.194655.915136.45
Net Deferred Tax-4497.19-5947.71-4630.93-3722.88-4071.38
Other Assets5694.354158.504098.164519.085929.42
Total Assets54692.6849226.9944654.1045297.7344882.32
Contingent Liabilities11904.788686.286514.1710155.9210667.91
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.