NIFTY : 11,222.40 SENSEX : 37,981.63 USDINR : 74.01 GOLD : 50,350.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Patel Engineering Ltd

NSE : PATELENGBSE : 531120ISIN CODE : INE244B01030Industry : Construction
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 40.8216.4315.7015.707.68
Reserves Total 2529.272287.462210.422167.311719.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.0013.30
Total Shareholders Funds2570.092303.892226.122183.011740.46
Secured Loans 1824.961951.742101.414319.774584.15
Unsecured Loans 78.80263.53301.39154.33249.48
Total Debt1903.762215.272402.804474.104833.63
Other Liabilities918.61986.17587.12884.00802.19
Total Liabilities5392.465505.335216.047541.117376.28
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 816.98732.39683.45730.71576.53
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 515.71462.38434.92437.28392.69
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 301.27270.01248.53293.43183.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress10.602.881.725.29100.76
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 669.22600.50494.86491.87515.22
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2824.172874.052685.234258.714075.65
Sundry Debtors 311.06210.74198.56189.88236.32
Cash and Bank Balance106.63109.86117.7152.4643.35
Loans and Advances 927.21943.11747.13718.75938.59
Total Current Assets4169.084137.753748.625219.805293.91
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 2280.471778.981521.761403.131223.55
Provisions 2.201.191.611.261.23
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2282.681780.171523.371404.391224.78
Net Current Assets1886.412357.592225.253815.414069.13
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets120.53125.3570.2954.8722.32
Deferred Tax Liability10.540.006.377.445.87
Net Deferred Tax109.99125.3563.9247.4316.45
Other Assets2414.972149.002181.752887.692490.88
Total Assets5392.465505.335216.037541.127376.28
Contingent Liabilities0.000.001816.872613.440.00
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.