NIFTY : 14,596.40 SENSEX : 48,803.68 USDINR : 74.91 GOLD : 47,119.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tech Mahindra Ltd

NSE : TECHMBSE : 532755ISIN CODE : INE669C01036Industry : Computers - Software - Large
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 482.90491.70489.70486.80483.50
Reserves Total 21789.8020153.9019042.8016401.5014505.20
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.702.002.301.901.40
Total Shareholders Funds22273.4020647.6019534.8016890.2014990.10
Secured Loans 0.000.00254.80262.50228.50
Unsecured Loans 138.5012.600.000.000.00
Total Debt138.5012.60254.80262.50228.50
Other Liabilities2334.801843.702087.001973.501705.10
Total Liabilities24746.7022503.9021876.6019126.2016923.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 8738.407496.107668.706378.605458.40
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5402.704710.604438.203880.403335.90
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3335.702785.503230.502498.202122.50
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35.20271.70235.40361.80627.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10648.6012960.7010258.107716.404976.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 6212.005963.905101.004571.705154.40
Cash and Bank Balance1858.001210.301930.302083.903284.90
Loans and Advances 5212.804412.503947.304504.502865.70
Total Current Assets13282.8011586.7010978.6011160.1011305.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 4601.706808.604031.103743.603185.70
Provisions 973.601029.50922.70863.00784.90
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5575.307838.104953.804606.603970.60
Net Current Assets7707.503748.606024.806553.507334.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets455.40330.70315.00320.40380.60
Deferred Tax Liability19.00112.5039.70295.50-4.90
Net Deferred Tax436.40218.20275.3024.90385.50
Other Assets2583.302519.201852.501971.401477.70
Total Assets24746.7022503.9021876.6019126.2016923.70
Contingent Liabilities4583.204794.607140.107721.307264.40
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.