NIFTY : 12,106.90 SENSEX : 41,323.81 USDINR : 71.26 GOLD : 0.50
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Grasim Industries Ltd

NSE : GRASIMBSE : 500300ISIN CODE : INE047A01021Industry : Textiles - Manmade
 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016 Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 131.53131.4893.3793.3691.87
Reserves Total 41827.6644658.3516137.6113778.4911091.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds41959.1944789.8316230.9813871.8511182.92
Secured Loans 679.791031.71683.121200.791005.85
Unsecured Loans 2630.971937.2918.37638.56109.11
Total Debt3310.762969.00701.491839.351114.96
Other Liabilities96.9775.5839.7995.6788.61
Total Liabilities45366.9247834.4116972.2615806.8712386.49
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 13848.8812729.048154.867794.667333.68
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2616.641912.481268.05831.612146.14
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 11232.2410816.566886.816963.055187.54
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1567.20745.11375.48317.65450.36
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 31127.5735546.598996.427099.625350.34
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2931.662591.661732.741605.371433.15
Sundry Debtors 3484.072609.321189.55992.37687.49
Cash and Bank42.4741.8852.7435.0153.19
Loans and Advances 968.39934.21384.87500.32677.09
Total Current Assets7426.596177.073359.903133.072850.92
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 3688.993313.221819.111144.81928.42
Provisions 878.40734.94396.75350.58435.79
Total Current Liabilities4567.394048.162215.861495.391364.21
Net Current Assets2859.202128.911144.041637.681486.71
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets192.20411.41487.32571.1677.76
Deferred Tax Liability2071.082246.371150.301065.27692.27
Net Deferred Tax-1878.88-1834.96-662.98-494.11-614.51
Other Assets459.59432.20232.49282.98526.05
Total Assets45366.9247834.4116972.2615806.8712386.49
Contingent Liabilities6565.68651.12249.18221.63601.40
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.