NIFTY : 11,247.55 SENSEX : 37,973.22 USDINR : 73.94 GOLD : 50,350.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Grasim Industries Ltd

NSE : GRASIMBSE : 500300ISIN CODE : INE047A01021Industry : Textiles - Manmade
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 131.57131.53131.4893.3793.36
Reserves Total 37542.4741827.6644658.3516137.6113778.49
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds37674.0441959.1944789.8316230.9813871.85
Secured Loans 733.53679.801031.71683.121200.79
Unsecured Loans 4400.352630.971937.2918.37638.56
Total Debt5133.883310.772969.00701.491839.35
Other Liabilities143.9596.9775.5839.7995.67
Total Liabilities42951.8745366.9347834.4116972.2615806.87
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 15397.5413832.1812729.048154.867794.66
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3314.322599.941912.481268.05831.61
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 12083.2211232.2410816.566886.816963.05
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2791.921567.20745.11375.48317.65
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 27676.1531127.5735546.598996.427099.62
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2626.202931.662591.661732.741605.37
Sundry Debtors 2905.323491.592609.321189.55992.37
Cash and Bank Balance78.9242.4741.8852.7435.01
Loans and Advances 865.35941.70934.21384.87500.32
Total Current Assets6475.797407.426177.073359.903133.07
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 4125.863669.793313.221819.111144.81
Provisions 1014.34878.40734.94396.75350.58
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5140.204548.194048.162215.861495.39
Net Current Assets1335.592859.232128.911144.041637.68
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets250.76177.97411.41487.32571.16
Deferred Tax Liability1653.262056.852246.371150.301065.27
Net Deferred Tax-1402.50-1878.88-1834.96-662.98-494.11
Other Assets467.49459.57432.20232.49282.98
Total Assets42951.8745366.9347834.4116972.2615806.87
Contingent Liabilities7560.126513.93651.12249.18221.63
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.