NIFTY : 14,823.15 SENSEX : 48,949.76 USDINR : 73.67 GOLD : 48,003.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

NSE : BPCLBSE : 500547ISIN CODE : INE029A01011Industry : Refineries
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 1966.881966.881966.881311.25655.62
Reserves Total 31704.2435227.5432621.3528881.3226667.34
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-456.74-456.74-456.74-524.190.00
Total Shareholders Funds33214.3836737.6834131.4929668.3827322.96
Secured Loans 6140.283119.503714.533758.281675.70
Unsecured Loans 41678.4125979.8019636.1419400.9314181.79
Total Debt47818.6929099.3023350.6723159.2115857.49
Other Liabilities2544.402080.901568.581553.841287.59
Total Liabilities83577.4767917.8859050.7454381.4344468.04
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 69785.4455792.3749186.1135138.2725035.38
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 12834.329304.256157.743700.961828.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 56951.1246488.1243028.3731437.3123207.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9504.717065.734407.5811622.5212664.31
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16058.0215991.6215626.3514601.4512811.46
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 20421.0621544.6520874.5719798.0113792.86
Sundry Debtors 5164.346670.725151.734758.182188.95
Cash and Bank Balance115.7895.41182.5364.692067.35
Loans and Advances 8947.6712293.715798.494276.904974.08
Total Current Assets34648.8540604.4932007.3228897.7823023.24
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 35060.4239537.9434532.9732174.4826514.69
Provisions 1863.802002.441591.941932.011752.73
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions36924.2241540.3836124.9134106.4928267.42
Net Current Assets-2275.37-935.89-4117.59-5208.71-5244.18
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2316.211541.101849.091473.43702.25
Deferred Tax Liability8283.507710.096804.614975.143324.14
Net Deferred Tax-5967.29-6168.99-4955.52-3501.71-2621.89
Other Assets9306.285477.295061.555430.573651.04
Total Assets83577.4767917.8859050.7454381.4344468.04
Contingent Liabilities5909.8513144.0112698.9410616.689148.52
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.