NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

NSE : BPCLBSE : 500547ISIN CODE : INE029A01011Industry : Refineries
 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 2092.911966.881966.881966.881311.25
Reserves Total 52623.9331704.2435227.5432621.3528881.32
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-172.29-456.74-456.74-456.74-524.19
Total Shareholders Funds54544.5533214.3836737.6834131.4929668.38
Secured Loans 5904.3512600.853119.503714.533758.28
Unsecured Loans 28255.9835217.8425979.8019636.1419400.93
Total Debt34160.3347818.6929099.3023350.6723159.21
Other Liabilities2208.462009.832080.901568.581553.84
Total Liabilities90913.3483042.9067917.8859050.7454381.43
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 80610.8669785.4455792.3749186.1135138.27
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 16674.6112834.329304.256157.743700.96
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 63936.2556951.1246488.1243028.3731437.31
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress7452.389504.717065.734407.5811622.52
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17684.0916058.0215991.6215626.3514601.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 26756.7520421.0621544.6520874.5719798.01
Sundry Debtors 7827.475164.346670.725151.734758.18
Cash and Bank Balance7053.49115.7895.41182.5364.69
Loans and Advances 2530.3210153.5112293.715798.494276.90
Total Current Assets44168.0335854.6940604.4932007.3228897.78
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 42535.2035594.9939537.9434532.9732174.48
Provisions 2684.401863.802002.441591.941932.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions45219.6037458.7941540.3836124.9134106.49
Net Current Assets-1051.57-1604.10-935.89-4117.59-5208.71
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1833.572354.841541.101849.091473.43
Deferred Tax Liability6305.128322.137710.096804.614975.14
Net Deferred Tax-4471.55-5967.29-6168.99-4955.52-3501.71
Other Assets7363.748100.445477.295061.555430.57
Total Assets90913.3483042.9067917.8859050.7454381.43
Contingent Liabilities6303.085909.8513144.0112698.9410616.68
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.