NIFTY : 11,214.05 SENSEX : 38,025.45 USDINR : 75.11 GOLD : 54,876.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

UPL Ltd

NSE : UPLBSE : 512070ISIN CODE : INE628A01036Industry : Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian
 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016 Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 102.00102.00183.0086.0085.72
Reserves Total 7870.007867.007567.003864.003438.36
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.003797.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7972.007969.007750.007747.003524.08
Secured Loans 0.0065.003.0054.0011.66
Unsecured Loans 1638.001057.00845.001596.001364.93
Total Debt1638.001122.00848.001650.001376.59
Other Liabilities4.00139.00155.00209.00190.79
Total Liabilities9614.009230.008753.009606.005091.46
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 8939.008154.007765.007401.003099.32
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3958.003252.002649.002004.001450.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4981.004902.005116.005397.001649.24
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress889.00663.00272.00209.00370.32
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1441.00594.00593.00588.00872.72
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1866.001452.001355.001284.001173.97
Sundry Debtors 2733.002017.001957.001866.001422.52
Cash and Bank Balance100.00126.0071.0075.00124.70
Loans and Advances 1453.00966.00619.00810.00808.23
Total Current Assets6152.004561.004002.004035.003529.42
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 4119.002665.002395.002053.002123.46
Provisions 103.0091.0066.0051.00304.17
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4222.002756.002461.002104.002427.63
Net Current Assets1930.001805.001541.001931.001101.79
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.0065.00132.0040.43
Deferred Tax Liability67.0064.00198.00181.00160.65
Net Deferred Tax-67.00-64.00-133.00-49.00-120.22
Other Assets440.001330.001364.001530.001217.61
Total Assets9614.009230.008753.009606.005091.46
Contingent Liabilities324.00331.00556.00551.003948.49
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.