NIFTY : 14,238.90 SENSEX : 48,878.54 USDINR : 72.94 GOLD : 49,277.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

UPL Ltd

NSE : UPLBSE : 512070ISIN CODE : INE628A01036Industry : Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 153.00102.00102.00183.0086.00
Reserves Total 7871.007870.007867.007567.003864.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.003797.00
Total Shareholders Funds8024.007972.007969.007750.007747.00
Secured Loans 251.000.0065.003.0054.00
Unsecured Loans 861.001638.001057.00845.001596.00
Total Debt1112.001638.001122.00848.001650.00
Other Liabilities3.004.00139.00155.00209.00
Total Liabilities9139.009614.009230.008753.009606.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 10117.008939.008154.007765.007401.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 4763.003958.003252.002649.002004.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 5354.004981.004902.005116.005397.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress886.00889.00663.00272.00209.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1406.001441.00594.00593.00588.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1316.001866.001452.001355.001284.00
Sundry Debtors 3161.002733.002017.001957.001866.00
Cash and Bank Balance163.00100.00126.0071.0075.00
Loans and Advances 1020.001453.00966.00619.00810.00
Total Current Assets5660.006152.004561.004002.004035.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 4394.004119.002665.002395.002053.00
Provisions 130.00103.0091.0066.0051.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4524.004222.002756.002461.002104.00
Net Current Assets1136.001930.001805.001541.001931.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.0065.00132.00
Deferred Tax Liability165.0067.0064.00198.00181.00
Net Deferred Tax-165.00-67.00-64.00-133.00-49.00
Other Assets522.00440.001330.001364.001530.00
Total Assets9139.009614.009230.008753.009606.00
Contingent Liabilities299.00324.00331.00556.00551.00
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.