NIFTY : 16,132.90 SENSEX : 53,750.97 USDINR : 79.16
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

UPL Ltd

NSE : UPLBSE : 512070ISIN CODE : INE628A01036Industry : Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian
 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 153.00153.00102.00102.00183.00
Reserves Total 7633.007871.007870.007867.007567.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7786.008024.007972.007969.007750.00
Secured Loans 301.00251.000.0065.003.00
Unsecured Loans 979.00861.001638.001057.00845.00
Total Debt1280.001112.001638.001122.00848.00
Other Liabilities3.003.004.00139.00155.00
Total Liabilities9069.009139.009614.009230.008753.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 11227.0010094.008939.008154.007765.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5629.004740.003958.003252.002649.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 5598.005354.004981.004902.005116.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress722.00886.00889.00663.00272.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1441.001406.001441.00594.00593.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1943.001316.001866.001452.001355.00
Sundry Debtors 4046.003161.002733.002017.001957.00
Cash and Bank Balance334.00163.00100.00126.0071.00
Loans and Advances 934.001046.001453.00966.00619.00
Total Current Assets7257.005686.006152.004561.004002.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 5825.004394.004119.002665.002395.00
Provisions 158.00130.00103.0091.0066.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5983.004524.004222.002756.002461.00
Net Current Assets1274.001162.001930.001805.001541.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.0065.00
Deferred Tax Liability231.00165.0067.0064.00198.00
Net Deferred Tax-231.00-165.00-67.00-64.00-133.00
Other Assets265.00496.00440.001330.001364.00
Total Assets9069.009139.009614.009230.008753.00
Contingent Liabilities303.00299.00324.00331.00556.00
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.