NIFTY : 17,758.45 SENSEX : 60,298.00 USDINR :
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

UltraTech Cement Ltd

NSE : ULTRACEMCOBSE : 532538ISIN CODE : INE481G01011Industry : Cement - North India
 Mar 2022 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 288.67288.65288.63274.64274.61
Reserves Total 48981.9743063.9938007.6927634.3625648.41
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.005388.360.00
Total Shareholders Funds49270.6443352.6438296.3233297.3625923.02
Secured Loans 693.646471.9811591.2015109.2313000.58
Unsecured Loans 10082.2711842.396690.345527.564418.92
Total Debt10775.9118314.3718281.5420636.7917419.50
Other Liabilities893.48666.201032.79148.98171.62
Total Liabilities60940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.14
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 58975.6456504.7055516.0553012.3841355.34
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 13398.7311038.588740.766375.634144.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 45576.9145466.1246775.2946636.7537210.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress4626.531527.79870.081110.881473.88
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 11724.5117569.6810082.627064.516162.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 5162.543722.053833.883787.473101.50
Sundry Debtors 2706.822285.991848.282353.191714.20
Cash and Bank Balance259.861876.55310.52656.47199.32
Loans and Advances 6019.034295.774477.784310.791621.88
Total Current Assets14148.2512180.3610470.4611107.926636.90
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 13732.8411645.298993.798919.696757.74
Provisions 758.941218.461135.601021.61927.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions14491.7812863.7510129.399941.307684.81
Net Current Assets-343.53-683.39341.071166.62-1047.91
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets356.59340.851377.961810.531437.76
Deferred Tax Liability5586.515559.995454.847057.054611.81
Net Deferred Tax-5229.92-5219.14-4076.88-5246.52-3174.05
Other Assets4585.533672.153618.473350.892888.48
Total Assets60940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.14
Contingent Liabilities8200.798923.996962.5510068.035230.42
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.