NIFTY : 11,214.05 SENSEX : 38,025.45 USDINR : 75.11 GOLD : 54,876.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd

NSE : SUNPHARMABSE : 524715ISIN CODE : INE044A01036Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93239.93240.66
Reserves Total 24156.2922603.6822082.6820772.5421649.37
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.67
Total Shareholders Funds24396.2222843.6122322.6121012.4721890.70
Secured Loans 6.189.7310.8230.632939.46
Unsecured Loans 6399.706426.916873.196015.982889.38
Total Debt6405.886436.646884.016046.615828.84
Other Liabilities1553.68176.19346.091133.511825.62
Total Liabilities32355.7829456.4429552.7128192.5929545.16
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 8244.717461.346572.664988.084103.70
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3015.972482.921928.09949.45529.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 5228.744978.424644.574038.633574.62
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress596.61642.54987.841100.50767.73
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17361.7217904.1118355.2619333.3022371.69
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2633.672792.622135.642308.282132.15
Sundry Debtors 6168.135031.475271.442714.701997.81
Cash and Bank Balance654.78340.77155.27170.28169.11
Loans and Advances 2089.472756.961968.101154.92943.63
Total Current Assets11546.0510921.829530.456348.185242.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 4956.615713.964586.353829.253541.69
Provisions 1097.942543.732652.751847.431179.61
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions6054.558257.697239.105676.684721.30
Net Current Assets5491.502664.132291.35671.50521.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1704.221427.47751.70751.70751.70
Deferred Tax Liability564.51675.770.002.640.00
Net Deferred Tax1139.71751.70751.70749.06751.70
Other Assets2537.502515.542521.992299.601558.02
Total Assets32355.7829456.4429552.7128192.5929545.16
Contingent Liabilities3090.903639.135708.855636.802584.82
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.