NIFTY : 17,758.45 SENSEX : 60,298.00 USDINR :
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Reliance Industries Ltd

NSE : RELIANCEBSE : 500325ISIN CODE : INE002A01018Industry : Refineries
 Mar 2022 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 6765.006445.006339.006339.006335.00
Reserves Total 464762.00428195.00384875.00398981.00308297.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.0039843.001.002.0015.00
Total Shareholders Funds471527.00474483.00391215.00405322.00314647.00
Secured Loans 11205.0016332.0037447.0015231.002656.00
Unsecured Loans 186234.00208351.00261152.00146489.00114225.00
Total Debt197439.00224683.00298599.00161720.00116881.00
Other Liabilities5312.003148.004844.002987.002709.00
Total Liabilities674278.00702314.00694658.00570029.00434237.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 413733.00474714.00468723.00365034.00353009.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 174107.00167881.00162245.00161846.00152045.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 239626.00306833.00306478.00203188.00200964.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress34662.0032835.0027965.00111557.0099483.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 408797.00347285.00491823.00331683.00225222.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 45923.0037437.0038802.0044144.0039568.00
Sundry Debtors 14394.004159.007483.0012110.0010460.00
Cash and Bank Balance21714.005573.008485.003768.002731.00
Loans and Advances 62063.0068885.0041854.0033202.0017876.00
Total Current Assets144094.00116054.0096624.0093224.0070635.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 172668.00139670.00225412.00157616.00154444.00
Provisions 896.00901.001073.00783.00918.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions173564.00140571.00226485.00158399.00155362.00
Net Current Assets-26680.00-21648.00-129861.00-65175.00-84727.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets485.0020303.00420.00954.00842.00
Deferred Tax Liability31317.0051091.0050976.0048271.0028768.00
Net Deferred Tax-30832.00-30788.00-50556.00-47317.00-27926.00
Other Assets51495.0070666.0048809.0036093.0021221.00
Total Assets677068.00705183.00694658.00570029.00434237.00
Contingent Liabilities24267.0018988.0034272.00106784.0060973.00
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.