NIFTY : 17,101.95 SENSEX : 57,276.94 USDINR : 74.95
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Reliance Industries Ltd

NSE : RELIANCEBSE : 500325ISIN CODE : INE002A01018Industry : Refineries
 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 6445.006339.006339.006335.003251.00
Reserves Total 428195.00384875.00398981.00308297.00285058.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money39843.001.002.0015.004.00
Total Shareholders Funds474483.00391215.00405322.00314647.00288313.00
Secured Loans 16332.0037447.0015231.002656.0010594.00
Unsecured Loans 205366.00261152.00146489.00114225.0096852.00
Total Debt221698.00298599.00161720.00116881.00107446.00
Other Liabilities6017.004844.002987.002709.002118.00
Total Liabilities702198.00694658.00570029.00434237.00397877.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 474714.00468723.00365034.00353009.00297352.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 167881.00162245.00161846.00152045.00142774.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 306833.00306478.00203188.00200964.00154578.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress32835.0027965.00111557.0099483.00132741.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 347285.00491823.00331683.00225222.00192450.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 37437.0038802.0044144.0039568.0034018.00
Sundry Debtors 4159.007483.0012110.0010460.005472.00
Cash and Bank Balance5573.008485.003768.002731.001754.00
Loans and Advances 68885.0041854.0033202.0017876.0013131.00
Total Current Assets116054.0096624.0093224.0070635.0054375.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 139786.00225412.00157616.00154444.00122835.00
Provisions 901.001073.00783.00918.001268.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions140687.00226485.00158399.00155362.00124103.00
Net Current Assets-24633.00-129861.00-65175.00-84727.00-69728.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.00954.00842.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability30788.0050556.0048271.0028768.0024766.00
Net Deferred Tax-30788.00-50556.00-47317.00-27926.00-24766.00
Other Assets70666.0048809.0036093.0021221.0012602.00
Total Assets702198.00694658.00570029.00434237.00397877.00
Contingent Liabilities18988.0034272.00106784.0060973.0070718.00
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.