NIFTY : 13,258.55 SENSEX : 44,632.65 USDINR : 73.89 GOLD : 49,188.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Axis Bank Ltd

NSE : AXISBANKBSE : 532215ISIN CODE : INE238A01034Industry : Banks - Private Sector
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Capital 564.34514.33513.31479.01476.57
Reserves Total 84383.5166161.9762931.9555283.5352688.34
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 640104.94548471.34453622.72414378.79357967.56
Borrowings 147954.13152775.78148016.14105030.87108580.38
Other Liabilities & Provisions 42215.4433158.0526373.4726386.9520283.07
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities915222.36801081.47691457.59601559.15539995.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Cash & Balances with RBI84959.2435099.0335481.0630857.9422361.15
Balances with Banks & money at Call12309.0432105.607973.8319398.2410964.29
Investments 156734.32174969.28153876.08128793.37131524.06
Advances 571424.16494797.97439650.30373069.35338773.72
Fixed Assets 4312.904036.643971.683746.893523.17
Other Assets 85482.7060072.9450504.6445693.3532849.52
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets915222.36801081.46691457.59601559.14539995.91
Contingent Liabilities922968.75755765.27735297.70669625.85617446.35
Bills for collection47842.7651972.8649565.6081055.3651279.47
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.