NIFTY : 17,758.45 SENSEX : 60,298.00 USDINR :
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Consumer Products Ltd

NSE : TATACONSUMBSE : 500800ISIN CODE : INE192A01025Industry : Tea
 Mar 2022 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 92.1692.1692.1663.1163.11
Reserves Total 11669.7511131.9410757.854380.574150.24
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds11761.9111224.1010850.014443.684213.35
Secured Loans 0.000.0035.004.5324.25
Unsecured Loans 234.90244.24145.510.0060.00
Total Debt234.90244.24180.514.5384.25
Other Liabilities212.23224.41137.52115.25109.65
Total Liabilities12209.0411692.7511168.044563.464407.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 7064.876980.976807.16484.43448.46
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 500.82409.62354.62241.88220.99
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 6564.056571.356452.54242.55227.47
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress39.7662.9028.1517.2512.65
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3525.702892.963049.422816.332821.26
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1271.941408.37919.95846.91744.40
Sundry Debtors 281.76257.23314.17181.92136.66
Cash and Bank Balance1328.611613.69737.77472.95535.27
Loans and Advances 887.91288.44290.70208.63147.12
Total Current Assets3770.223567.732262.591710.411563.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 1438.081284.29643.06403.90411.67
Provisions 67.8787.1790.1137.0973.25
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1505.951371.46733.17440.99484.92
Net Current Assets2264.272196.271529.421269.421078.53
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.0061.6258.14122.81
Deferred Tax Liability511.22367.55210.8424.2823.80
Net Deferred Tax-511.22-367.55-149.2233.8699.01
Other Assets326.48336.82257.73184.05168.33
Total Assets12209.0411692.7511168.044563.464407.25
Contingent Liabilities24.9917.0718.2618.5920.22
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.