NIFTY : 17,101.95 SENSEX : 57,276.94 USDINR : 74.95
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Consumer Products Ltd

NSE : TATACONSUMBSE : 500800ISIN CODE : INE192A01025Industry : Tea
 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 92.1692.1663.1163.1163.11
Reserves Total 11131.9410757.854380.574150.243721.44
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds11224.1010850.014443.684213.353784.55
Secured Loans 0.0035.004.5324.250.00
Unsecured Loans 244.24145.510.0060.0032.26
Total Debt244.24180.514.5384.2532.26
Other Liabilities224.41137.52115.25109.65119.91
Total Liabilities11692.7511168.044563.464407.253936.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 6980.976807.16484.43448.46416.03
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 409.62354.62241.88220.99201.55
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 6571.356452.54242.55227.47214.48
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress62.9028.1517.2512.6511.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2892.963049.422816.332821.262971.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1408.37919.95846.91744.40764.19
Sundry Debtors 257.23314.17181.92136.6699.62
Cash and Bank Balance1613.69737.77472.95535.2720.78
Loans and Advances 288.44290.70208.63147.1284.46
Total Current Assets3567.732262.591710.411563.45969.05
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 1284.29643.06403.90411.67404.71
Provisions 87.1790.1137.0973.2574.11
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1371.46733.17440.99484.92478.82
Net Current Assets2196.271529.421269.421078.53490.23
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets65.4661.6258.14122.8159.52
Deferred Tax Liability433.01210.8424.2823.8020.66
Net Deferred Tax-367.55-149.2233.8699.0138.86
Other Assets336.82257.73184.05168.33209.98
Total Assets11692.7511168.044563.464407.253936.72
Contingent Liabilities17.0718.2618.5920.2214.01
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.