NIFTY : 17,855.10 SENSEX : 60,048.47 USDINR : 73.84 GOLD : 46,071.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Motors Ltd

NSE : TATAMOTORSBSE : 500570ISIN CODE : INE155A01022Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 765.81719.54679.22679.22679.22
Reserves Total 18290.1616800.6121483.3019491.7620483.39
Equity Share Warrants0.00867.500.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds19055.9718387.6522162.5220170.9821162.61
Secured Loans 6214.974288.453061.532950.143132.48
Unsecured Loans 16223.9621761.8615578.1015513.7016224.50
Total Debt22438.9326050.3118639.6318463.8419356.98
Other Liabilities2565.132894.061680.631511.852343.65
Total Liabilities44060.0347332.0242482.7840146.6742863.24
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 55235.2751749.9045396.9043165.7139885.96
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 28812.1726541.9223110.0721561.9619113.04
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 26423.1025207.9822286.8321603.7520772.92
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3006.464494.806286.595196.607270.99
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17693.1716616.1716867.3716763.5717295.81
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 4551.713831.924662.005670.135553.01
Sundry Debtors 2087.511978.063250.643479.812128.00
Cash and Bank Balance4318.943532.191306.61795.42326.61
Loans and Advances 3318.173341.282576.872523.522312.04
Total Current Assets14276.3312683.4511796.1212468.8810319.66
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 19651.7513621.0216994.0018026.3315306.61
Provisions 1081.381438.241226.99884.69560.85
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions20733.1315059.2618220.9918911.0215867.46
Net Current Assets-6456.80-2375.81-6424.87-6442.14-5547.80
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5061.394836.505238.144929.675384.12
Deferred Tax Liability5327.895035.095444.005084.285531.70
Net Deferred Tax-266.50-198.59-205.86-154.61-147.58
Other Assets3660.603587.473672.723179.503218.90
Total Assets44060.0347332.0242482.7840146.6742863.24
Contingent Liabilities3722.432808.863613.844884.174499.49
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.