NIFTY : 11,416.95 SENSEX : 38,067.93 USDINR : 73.34 GOLD : 50,940.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Motors Ltd

NSE : TATAMOTORSBSE : 500570ISIN CODE : INE155A01022Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 719.54679.22679.22679.22679.18
Reserves Total 16800.6121483.3019491.7620483.3922582.93
Equity Share Warrants867.500.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds18387.6522162.5220170.9821162.6123262.11
Secured Loans 4127.773061.532950.143132.483937.71
Unsecured Loans 21922.5415578.1015513.7016224.5012535.63
Total Debt26050.3118639.6318463.8419356.9816473.34
Other Liabilities2894.061680.631511.852343.654040.80
Total Liabilities47332.0242482.7840146.6742863.2443776.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 51749.9045396.9043165.7139885.9639305.42
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 26541.9223110.0721561.9619113.0418229.61
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 25207.9822286.8321603.7520772.9221075.81
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress4494.806286.595196.607270.995686.53
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16616.1716867.3716763.5717295.8116963.32
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 3831.924662.005670.135553.015117.92
Sundry Debtors 1978.063250.643479.812128.002045.58
Cash and Bank Balance3532.191306.61795.42326.61788.42
Loans and Advances 3341.282576.872523.522312.042163.93
Total Current Assets12683.4511796.1212468.8810319.6610115.85
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 13621.0216994.0018026.3315306.6112298.82
Provisions 1438.241226.99884.69560.85529.54
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions15059.2618220.9918911.0215867.4612828.36
Net Current Assets-2375.81-6424.87-6442.14-5547.80-2712.51
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4836.505238.144929.675384.125186.07
Deferred Tax Liability5035.095444.005084.285531.705257.46
Net Deferred Tax-198.59-205.86-154.61-147.58-71.39
Other Assets3587.473672.723179.503218.902834.49
Total Assets47332.0242482.7840146.6742863.2443776.25
Contingent Liabilities2756.253613.844884.174499.498581.58
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.