NIFTY : 10,768.05 SENSEX : 36,737.69 USDINR : 75.38 GOLD : 48,875.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Motors Ltd

NSE : TATAMOTORSBSE : 500570ISIN CODE : INE155A01022Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016 Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 679.22679.22679.22679.18643.78
Reserves Total 21483.3019491.7620483.3922582.9314218.81
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds22162.5220170.9821162.6123262.1114862.59
Secured Loans 3070.242950.143132.483937.714818.48
Unsecured Loans 15569.3915513.7016224.5012535.6316315.93
Total Debt18639.6318463.8419356.9816473.3421134.41
Other Liabilities1680.631511.852343.654040.802390.99
Total Liabilities42482.7840146.6742863.2443776.2538387.99
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 45396.9043165.7139885.9639305.4231814.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 23110.0721561.9619113.0418229.6116030.98
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 22286.8321603.7520772.9221075.8115783.23
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6286.595196.607270.995686.536040.79
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16867.3716763.5717295.8116963.3216987.17
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 4662.005670.135553.015117.924802.08
Sundry Debtors 3250.643479.812128.002045.581114.48
Cash and Bank Balance1306.61795.42326.61788.42944.75
Loans and Advances 2576.872523.522312.042163.931691.44
Total Current Assets11796.1212468.8810319.6610115.858552.75
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 16994.0018026.3315306.6112298.8210942.09
Provisions 1226.99884.69560.85529.54613.09
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions18220.9918911.0215867.4612828.3611555.18
Net Current Assets-6424.87-6442.14-5547.80-2712.51-3002.43
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5238.144929.675384.125186.074160.99
Deferred Tax Liability5444.005084.285531.705257.464160.99
Net Deferred Tax-205.86-154.61-147.58-71.390.00
Other Assets3672.723179.503218.902834.492579.23
Total Assets42482.7840146.6742863.2443776.2538387.99
Contingent Liabilities4019.114884.174499.498581.582872.40
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.