NIFTY : 11,222.40 SENSEX : 37,981.63 USDINR : 74.01 GOLD : 50,350.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

HCL Technologies Ltd

NSE : HCLTECHBSE : 532281ISIN CODE : INE860A01027Industry : Computers - Software - Large
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 543.00271.00278.00285.00282.08
Reserves Total 36753.0030168.0027285.0025688.0021214.44
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.05
Total Shareholders Funds37296.0030439.0027563.0025973.0021496.57
Secured Loans 50.0050.0048.0045.0041.63
Unsecured Loans 960.000.000.000.000.03
Total Debt1010.0050.0048.0045.0041.66
Other Liabilities1441.00606.00529.00452.00550.32
Total Liabilities39747.0031095.0028140.0026470.0022088.55
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 29025.0016500.0014625.0011282.005585.40
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6404.005265.004197.003293.002769.16
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 22621.0011235.0010428.007989.002816.24
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress311.00212.00298.00411.00582.12
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10875.005810.006198.004724.003974.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 14.0018.0040.0090.00128.56
Sundry Debtors 7504.006245.005427.004418.004084.53
Cash and Bank Balance1291.006273.002325.007962.008662.96
Loans and Advances 8053.004169.005526.004732.004292.41
Total Current Assets16862.0016705.0013318.0017202.0017168.46
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 12844.005551.004003.005360.003727.32
Provisions 924.00810.00675.00541.00772.17
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13768.006361.004678.005901.004499.49
Net Current Assets3094.0010344.008640.0011301.0012668.97
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2744.002217.001587.001368.001189.75
Deferred Tax Liability747.00110.0081.00157.0010.03
Net Deferred Tax1997.002107.001506.001211.001179.72
Other Assets849.001387.001070.00834.00867.20
Total Assets39747.0031095.0028140.0026470.0022088.55
Contingent Liabilities0.001.001.001.000.63
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.