NIFTY : 17,758.45 SENSEX : 60,298.00 USDINR :
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Steel Ltd

NSE : TATASTEELBSE : 500470ISIN CODE : INE081A01020Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2022 Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 1222.371198.781146.131146.121146.12
Reserves Total 124211.3993207.5673416.9969308.5960368.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.00778.782275.002275.002275.02
Total Shareholders Funds125433.7695185.1276838.1272729.7163789.84
Secured Loans 2715.142927.405987.432572.192528.86
Unsecured Loans 33809.3734138.0935435.4427129.2825596.94
Total Debt36524.5137065.4941422.8729701.4728125.80
Other Liabilities10782.3511161.405438.904716.814889.12
Total Liabilities172740.62143412.01123699.89107147.9996804.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 128078.07125757.2991825.6787965.8684681.58
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 33786.4328528.4020550.6216702.1712913.89
Less:Impairment of Assets1.2185.6141.6741.6738.61
Net Block 94290.4397143.2871233.3871222.0271729.08
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress14541.9610908.288247.055796.295673.27
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 43497.5436184.1350096.0739406.7224276.93
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 19942.9412857.5110716.6611255.3411023.41
Sundry Debtors 3280.302878.581016.731363.041875.63
Cash and Bank Balance2855.292396.901226.87718.114696.74
Loans and Advances 5114.934044.613813.773221.622407.76
Total Current Assets31193.4622177.6016774.0316558.1120003.54
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 38995.9226830.4819889.2721407.0020861.15
Provisions 2162.111730.66941.121136.371189.34
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions41158.0328561.1420830.3922543.3722050.49
Net Current Assets-9964.57-6383.54-4056.36-5985.26-2046.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6676.065948.935220.706238.607223.77
Deferred Tax Liability14763.6314466.7111082.9814045.6013482.86
Net Deferred Tax-8087.57-8517.78-5862.28-7807.00-6259.09
Other Assets38462.8314077.644042.034515.223431.52
Total Assets172740.62143412.01123699.89107147.9996804.76
Contingent Liabilities39147.6633565.6930570.2728295.6224083.82
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.