NIFTY : 10,768.05 SENSEX : 36,737.69 USDINR : 75.40 GOLD : 49,115.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Steel Ltd

NSE : TATASTEELBSE : 500470ISIN CODE : INE081A01012Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016 Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 1146.121146.12971.41971.41971.41
Reserves Total 69308.5960368.7048687.5945665.9765692.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2275.002275.020.012275.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds72729.7163789.8449659.0148912.3866663.89
Secured Loans 2572.192528.862435.032360.372232.64
Unsecured Loans 27129.2825596.9425849.6028483.1425965.80
Total Debt29701.4728125.8028284.6330843.5128198.44
Other Liabilities4716.814889.127944.435932.296279.79
Total Liabilities107147.9996804.7685888.0785688.18101142.12
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 87965.8684681.5881823.3855808.4342583.38
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 16702.1712913.899217.625682.5817333.61
Less:Impairment of Assets41.6738.6138.6137.461.25
Net Block 71222.0271729.0872567.1550088.3925248.52
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5796.295673.276163.9628205.8823036.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 39406.7224276.9313665.7111785.4253164.32
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 11255.3411023.4110236.857137.388042.00
Sundry Debtors 1363.041875.632006.521133.17491.46
Cash and Bank Balance718.114696.74970.311036.13478.59
Loans and Advances 3221.622407.761586.911321.571982.43
Total Current Assets16558.1120003.5414800.5910628.2510994.48
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 21407.0020861.1518299.7512802.3610795.70
Provisions 1136.371189.341166.321013.221675.41
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions22543.3722050.4919466.0713815.5812471.11
Net Current Assets-5985.26-2046.95-4665.48-3187.33-1476.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6238.607223.776714.485158.361674.67
Deferred Tax Liability14045.6013482.8612825.7510769.063925.08
Net Deferred Tax-7807.00-6259.09-6111.27-5610.70-2250.41
Other Assets4515.223431.524268.004406.523419.65
Total Assets107147.9996804.7685888.0785688.18101142.12
Contingent Liabilities28295.6224083.8222165.3121085.567977.62
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.