NIFTY : 14,919.10 SENSEX : 49,849.84 USDINR : 73.61 GOLD : 45,423.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Steel Ltd

NSE : TATASTEELBSE : 500470ISIN CODE : INE081A01012Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 1146.131146.121146.12971.41971.41
Reserves Total 73416.9969308.5960368.7048687.5945665.97
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2275.002275.002275.020.012275.00
Total Shareholders Funds76838.1272729.7163789.8449659.0148912.38
Secured Loans 5618.782572.192528.862435.032360.37
Unsecured Loans 35804.0927129.2825596.9425849.6028483.14
Total Debt41422.8729701.4728125.8028284.6330843.51
Other Liabilities5438.904716.814889.127944.435932.29
Total Liabilities123699.89107147.9996804.7685888.0785688.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 91825.6787965.8684681.5881823.3855808.43
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 20550.6216702.1712913.899217.625682.58
Less:Impairment of Assets41.6741.6738.6138.6137.46
Net Block 71233.3871222.0271729.0872567.1550088.39
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress8247.055796.295673.276163.9628205.88
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 50096.0739406.7224276.9313665.7111785.42
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 10716.6611255.3411023.4110236.857137.38
Sundry Debtors 1016.731363.041875.632006.521133.17
Cash and Bank Balance1226.87718.114696.74970.311036.13
Loans and Advances 3813.773221.622407.761586.911321.57
Total Current Assets16774.0316558.1120003.5414800.5910628.25
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 19889.2721407.0020861.1518299.7512802.36
Provisions 941.121136.371189.341166.321013.22
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions20830.3922543.3722050.4919466.0713815.58
Net Current Assets-4056.36-5985.26-2046.95-4665.48-3187.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5220.706238.607223.776714.485158.36
Deferred Tax Liability11082.9814045.6013482.8612825.7510769.06
Net Deferred Tax-5862.28-7807.00-6259.09-6111.27-5610.70
Other Assets4042.034515.223431.524268.004406.52
Total Assets123699.89107147.9996804.7685888.0785688.18
Contingent Liabilities24969.6228295.6224083.8222165.3121085.56
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.