NIFTY : 11,222.40 SENSEX : 37,981.63 USDINR : 74.01 GOLD : 50,425.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd

NSE : BALMLAWRIEBSE : 523319ISIN CODE : INE164A01016Industry : Diversified - Large
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 171.00114.00114.00114.0028.50
Reserves Total 1148.661186.201141.861051.991036.44
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1319.661300.201255.861165.991064.94
Secured Loans 12.7114.6014.900.000.00
Unsecured Loans 23.350.000.000.000.00
Total Debt36.0614.6014.900.000.00
Other Liabilities43.5040.2538.3456.0565.69
Total Liabilities1399.221355.051309.101222.041130.63
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 706.41503.38484.76444.16415.75
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 139.95101.6883.5547.6822.48
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 566.46401.70401.21396.48393.27
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress23.64116.9413.2523.317.26
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 129.50140.07138.4187.3858.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 145.06142.93136.63151.70119.76
Sundry Debtors 272.96276.19271.27281.61230.33
Cash and Bank Balance451.45437.78480.67508.65443.70
Loans and Advances 280.22318.08365.79289.36290.60
Total Current Assets1149.691174.981254.361231.321084.39
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 440.10474.70501.73505.83413.73
Provisions 33.5544.2932.8365.6548.54
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions473.65519.00534.56571.48462.28
Net Current Assets676.04655.99719.81659.84622.12
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets36.2352.3842.7157.3650.09
Deferred Tax Liability46.8261.5850.9049.3445.14
Net Deferred Tax-10.59-9.20-8.198.024.95
Other Assets14.1849.5544.6347.0244.60
Total Assets1399.221355.061309.111222.051130.64
Contingent Liabilities150.98178.64191.78209.36216.41
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.