NIFTY : 10,768.05 SENSEX : 36,737.69 USDINR : 75.38 GOLD : 48,875.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd

NSE : DRREDDYBSE : 500124ISIN CODE : INE089A01023Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
 Mar 2020 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 83.1083.0083.0082.9085.30
Reserves Total 15209.4012654.6011724.8011517.7011993.10
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-100.60-53.500.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds15191.9012684.1011807.8011600.6012078.40
Secured Loans 19.300.000.000.000.90
Unsecured Loans 1437.601064.602588.802355.203084.20
Total Debt1456.901064.602588.802355.203085.10
Other Liabilities84.1083.2084.60103.40123.60
Total Liabilities16732.9013831.9014481.2014059.2015287.10
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 10215.909774.109223.608675.407580.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5782.005091.404506.303833.303141.90
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4433.904682.704717.304842.104438.10
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress411.80400.10675.00540.00616.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5485.503933.503636.503101.905076.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2190.402015.601856.801809.701699.60
Sundry Debtors 4638.703717.704203.804405.403889.50
Cash and Bank Balance39.20113.20120.7066.80202.10
Loans and Advances 1120.00972.301174.401012.801121.90
Total Current Assets7988.306818.807355.707294.706913.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 2535.602175.402445.702179.602127.50
Provisions 207.30184.70173.40208.40170.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2742.902360.102619.102388.002298.10
Net Current Assets5245.404458.704736.604906.704615.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets867.30214.10346.50382.80306.00
Deferred Tax Liability254.40269.60253.40300.70242.50
Net Deferred Tax612.90-55.5093.1082.1063.50
Other Assets543.40412.40622.70586.40478.30
Total Assets16732.9013831.9014481.2014059.2015287.10
Contingent Liabilities117.60316.20305.37102.1792.17
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.