NIFTY : 12,106.90 SENSEX : 41,323.81 USDINR : 71.26 GOLD : 0.50
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd

NSE : DRREDDYBSE : 500124ISIN CODE : INE089A01023Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
 Mar 2019 Mar 2018 Mar 2017 Mar 2016 Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 83.0083.0082.9085.3085.20
Reserves Total 12654.6011724.8011517.7011993.1010548.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-53.500.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds12684.1011807.8011600.6012078.4010634.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.901.40
Unsecured Loans 1064.602588.802355.203084.203124.70
Total Debt1064.602588.802355.203085.103126.10
Other Liabilities83.2084.60103.40123.6075.30
Total Liabilities13831.9014481.2014059.2015287.1013835.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 9774.109223.608675.407580.005815.60
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5091.404506.303833.303141.902566.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4682.704717.304842.104438.103249.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress400.10675.00540.00616.10488.30
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3933.503636.503101.905076.103862.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2015.601856.801809.701699.601723.30
Sundry Debtors 3717.704203.804405.403889.504711.70
Cash and Bank113.20120.7066.80202.10901.40
Loans and Advances 972.301174.401012.801121.90964.70
Total Current Assets6818.807355.707294.706913.108301.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 2175.402445.702179.602127.501952.10
Provisions 184.70173.40208.40170.60539.50
Total Current Liabilities2360.102619.102388.002298.102491.60
Net Current Assets4458.704736.604906.704615.005809.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets214.10346.50382.80306.0035.70
Deferred Tax Liability269.60253.40300.70242.50164.70
Net Deferred Tax-55.5093.1082.1063.50-129.00
Other Assets412.40622.70586.40478.30554.90
Total Assets13831.9014481.2014059.2015287.1013835.40
Contingent Liabilities368.47305.37102.1792.171231.90
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.