NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Nestle India Ltd

NSE : NESTLEINDBSE : 500790ISIN CODE : INE239A01016Industry : Food - Processing - MNC
YearsDec 2021()Dec 2020()Dec 2019()Dec 2018()Dec 2017()
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.090.040.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.060.030.010.01
Current Ratio1.201.321.341.471.41
Fixed Assets3.233.403.373.303.16
Inventory9.829.8911.0012.0911.06
Debtors89.0992.3099.38105.75109.07
Interest Cover Ratio15.3318.1321.7122.7021.01
PBIDTM (%)23.6325.0725.6525.4722.31
PBITM (%)20.9722.3022.6622.5018.95
PBDTM (%)22.2623.8424.6124.4821.40
CPM (%)17.2318.3718.9117.2015.38
APATM (%)14.5815.6015.9114.2312.02
ROCE (%)55.5256.8550.0942.6235.00
RONW (%)104.53105.7670.3945.3036.56
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.