NIFTY : 16,132.90 SENSEX : 53,750.97 USDINR : 79.16
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Hero MotoCorp Ltd

NSE : HEROMOTOCOBSE : 500182ISIN CODE : INE158A01026Industry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
YearsMar 2021()Mar 2020()Mar 2019()Mar 2018()Mar 2017()
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.770.950.860.660.69
Fixed Assets2.192.262.963.063.17
Inventory24.0526.6535.5044.4246.45
Debtors15.2913.0315.5021.3321.70
Interest Cover Ratio179.59172.15583.64840.07770.99
PBIDTM (%)14.9315.9816.7117.6616.71
PBITM (%)12.7313.1514.9215.9715.11
PBDTM (%)14.8615.9116.6817.6416.69
CPM (%)11.8213.3111.8512.9412.54
APATM (%)9.6210.4710.0611.2510.94
ROCE (%)26.0827.6940.3847.5848.87
RONW (%)20.2122.3727.4933.8035.65
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.