NIFTY : 10,768.05 SENSEX : 36,737.69 USDINR : 75.38 GOLD : 48,875.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Bajaj Auto Ltd

NSE : BAJAJ-AUTOBSE : 532977ISIN CODE : INE917I01010Industry : Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2020()Mar 2019()Mar 2018()Mar 2017()Mar 2016()
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.930.910.861.030.94
Fixed Assets7.086.895.625.115.60
Inventory29.5535.6334.8331.9031.15
Debtors13.9714.9920.9527.6333.29
Interest Cover Ratio2083.341497.244415.183812.165284.16
PBIDTM (%)22.8322.9723.8124.4524.52
PBITM (%)22.0022.1022.5823.1223.23
PBDTM (%)22.8222.9623.8024.4424.51
CPM (%)17.8716.2817.1117.9117.74
APATM (%)17.0515.4015.8816.5816.45
ROCE (%)31.2532.4431.5434.6745.39
RONW (%)24.4622.8722.5125.2632.80
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.