NIFTY : 12,106.90 SENSEX : 41,323.81 USDINR : 71.26 GOLD : 0.50
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Bajaj Auto Ltd

NSE : BAJAJ-AUTOBSE : 532977ISIN CODE : INE917I01010Industry : Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
YearsMar 2019()Mar 2018()Mar 2017()Mar 2016()Mar 2015()
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.910.861.030.940.75
Fixed Assets6.865.625.115.605.51
Inventory35.5034.8331.9031.1530.98
Debtors14.9320.9527.6333.2929.77
Interest Cover Ratio1497.244415.183812.165284.16630.40
PBIDTM (%)23.0523.8124.4524.5219.35
PBITM (%)22.1722.5823.1223.2318.17
PBDTM (%)23.0423.8024.4424.5119.32
CPM (%)16.3317.1117.9117.7413.68
APATM (%)15.4615.8816.5816.4512.49
ROCE (%)32.4431.5434.6745.3939.30
RONW (%)22.8722.5125.2632.8027.72
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.