NIFTY : 14,823.15 SENSEX : 48,949.76 USDINR : 73.67 GOLD : 47,810.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd

NSE : ONGCBSE : 500312ISIN CODE : INE213A01029Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
YearsMar 2020()Mar 2019()Mar 2018()Mar 2017()Mar 2016()
Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.120.070.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.440.390.470.730.81
Fixed Assets0.710.860.730.760.56
Inventory11.1214.3912.5112.2712.30
Debtors14.5613.5311.9313.098.18
Interest Cover Ratio9.9517.0620.1521.6421.18
PBIDTM (%)48.5552.8752.7949.5850.35
PBITM (%)29.2038.7835.7633.9336.07
PBDTM (%)45.6150.6051.0148.0148.65
CPM (%)36.5638.5040.4938.6237.76
APATM (%)17.2124.4123.4622.9823.48
ROCE (%)11.3917.4113.6013.5415.75
RONW (%)8.3613.5510.5310.1911.76
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.