NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd

NSE : ONGCBSE : 500312ISIN CODE : INE213A01029Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
YearsMar 2021()Mar 2020()Mar 2019()Mar 2018()Mar 2017()
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.110.120.070.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.020.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.470.420.390.470.73
Fixed Assets0.460.710.860.730.76
Inventory7.4511.1214.3912.5112.27
Debtors10.8414.5613.5311.9313.09
Interest Cover Ratio8.418.6417.0620.1521.64
PBIDTM (%)51.2849.0752.8752.7949.58
PBITM (%)27.3229.7238.7835.7633.93
PBDTM (%)48.0345.6350.6051.0148.01
CPM (%)40.4736.5838.5040.4938.62
APATM (%)16.5017.2324.4123.4622.98
ROCE (%)7.2611.6017.4113.6013.54
RONW (%)5.658.3913.5510.5310.19
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.