NIFTY : 8,083.80 SENSEX : 28,265.31 USDINR : 76.70 GOLD : 43,720.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Titan Company Ltd

NSE : TITANBSE : 500114ISIN CODE : INE280A01028Industry : Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
 Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr) Mar 2015(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 19069.9715655.8512998.8711105.3811936.71
Excise Duty0.0034.55102.3521.3333.50
Net Sales19069.9715621.3012896.5211084.0511903.21
Other Income 178.5086.4064.7773.1670.58
Stock Adjustments 663.78931.39288.47180.54204.32
Total Income19912.2516639.0913249.7611337.7512178.11
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 14650.9612317.129577.258324.218957.93
Power & Fuel Cost42.1139.8338.8337.5639.75
Employee Cost 878.79778.91791.91623.20625.65
Other Manufacturing Expenses 183.78111.28150.67197.88185.76
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1324.421182.771154.76824.38824.34
Miscellaneous Expenses 721.48481.11372.56312.72321.13
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.39
Total Expenditure17801.5414911.0212085.9810319.9510954.17
Operating Profit2110.711728.071163.781017.801223.94
Interest 44.4547.6837.1342.2880.66
Gross Profit2066.261680.391126.65975.521143.28
Depreciation138.89109.6793.2387.1287.39
Profit Before Tax1927.371570.721033.42888.401055.89
Tax602.01446.43300.00170.30241.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-49.00-38.58-28.4420.53-8.18
Reported Net Profit1374.361162.87761.86697.57823.07
Extraordinary Items -51.04-67.17-74.23-3.24-3.04
Adjusted Net Profit1425.401230.04836.09700.81826.11
Adjustment below Net Profit -68.44-46.990.00-41.57-4.15
P & L Balance brought forward1903.091268.021012.221316.74938.71
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 332.92480.81506.06960.52715.11
P & L Balance carried down2876.091903.091268.021012.221042.52
Dividend443.89332.92230.81195.31204.19
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00375.00260.00220.00230.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.003.752.602.202.30
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.80
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.80
Book Value-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.83
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.