NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Titan Company Ltd

NSE : TITANBSE : 500114ISIN CODE : INE280A01028Industry : Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 20602.0020010.0019069.9715655.8512998.87
Excise Duty0.000.000.0034.55102.35
Net Sales20602.0020010.0019069.9715621.3012896.52
Other Income 181.00146.00178.5086.4064.77
Stock Adjustments -164.00836.00663.78931.39288.47
Total Income20619.0020992.0019912.2516639.0913249.76
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 15605.0015348.0014650.9612317.129577.25
Power & Fuel Cost32.0045.0042.1139.8338.83
Employee Cost 911.001040.00878.79778.91791.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 130.00204.00183.78111.28150.67
Selling & Administrative Expenses 903.001319.001326.941182.771154.76
Miscellaneous Expenses 1293.00472.00718.96481.11372.56
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure18874.0018428.0017801.5414911.0212085.98
Operating Profit1745.002564.002110.711728.071163.78
Interest 181.00149.0044.4547.6837.13
Gross Profit1564.002415.002066.261680.391126.65
Depreciation331.00310.00138.89109.6793.23
Profit Before Tax1233.002105.001927.371570.721033.42
Tax351.00552.00602.01446.43300.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax5.0036.00-49.00-38.58-28.44
Reported Net Profit877.001517.001374.361162.87761.86
Extraordinary Items -98.160.00-51.04-67.17-74.23
Adjusted Net Profit975.161517.001425.401230.04836.09
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.00-100.000.00-46.990.00
P & L Balance brought forward3757.002876.001903.091268.021012.22
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 355.00535.00401.37480.81506.06
P & L Balance carried down4279.003758.002876.081903.091268.02
Dividend0.000.000.00332.92230.81
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %400.00400.00500.00375.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.004.005.003.752.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.8517.0415.4813.108.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.8517.0415.4813.108.58
Book Value-Unit Curr84.8776.6969.6358.5048.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr84.8776.6969.6358.5048.57
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.