NIFTY : 11,214.05 SENSEX : 38,025.45 USDINR : 75.11 GOLD : 54,876.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Cipla Ltd

NSE : CIPLABSE : 500087ISIN CODE : INE059A01026Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 12659.1512374.0111444.8110974.5812117.72
Excise Duty0.000.0054.91206.090.00
Net Sales12659.1512374.0111389.9010768.4912117.72
Other Income 892.85577.52334.88129.85280.30
Stock Adjustments 43.08-136.70212.05-56.27-228.35
Total Income13595.0812814.8311936.8310842.0712169.67
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 4362.294371.464367.544085.034670.90
Power & Fuel Cost253.95264.93239.01206.28207.56
Employee Cost 1911.081839.841785.941728.971778.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 921.04861.96851.23799.62934.78
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2093.922030.011786.121678.811868.72
Miscellaneous Expenses 452.66367.11454.08617.25375.42
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure9994.949735.319483.929115.969835.94
Operating Profit3600.143079.522452.911726.112333.73
Interest 36.0516.9711.9039.20147.07
Gross Profit3564.093062.552441.011686.912186.66
Depreciation599.78569.72529.61499.97442.69
Profit Before Tax2964.312492.831911.401186.941743.97
Tax545.96576.43431.33311.06356.64
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax100.1827.9911.55-99.06-74.97
Reported Net Profit2318.171888.411468.52974.941462.30
Extraordinary Items 91.4679.1511.8920.4369.95
Adjusted Net Profit2226.711809.261456.63954.511392.35
Adjustment below Net Profit -102.81-32.59-26.56-25.78-187.92
P & L Balance brought forward10828.569214.317933.297145.005870.62
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 564.20241.57160.94160.870.00
P & L Balance carried down12479.7210828.569214.317933.297145.00
Dividend322.490.00241.54160.90160.68
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00150.00150.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.003.003.002.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr28.7523.4418.2412.1218.20
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr28.7523.4418.2412.1218.20
Book Value-Unit Curr215.85195.88175.30159.11149.19
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr215.85195.88175.30159.11149.19
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.