NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd

NSE : IOCBSE : 530965ISIN CODE : INE242A01010Industry : Refineries
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 525094.60579819.62618091.04516681.57453216.04
Excise Duty136832.8680693.1978231.0882388.8985499.75
Net Sales388261.74499126.43539859.96434292.68367716.29
Other Income 4550.723554.723128.513414.624200.62
Stock Adjustments 5547.576410.433011.13-2288.3715259.80
Total Income398360.03509091.58545999.60435418.93387176.71
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 300310.04425612.52448735.11340936.80298876.04
Power & Fuel Cost4737.005575.616659.075128.394231.71
Employee Cost 10712.048792.6511102.1710079.419718.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses 21256.6822128.7320843.3719303.7916171.06
Selling & Administrative Expenses 14926.6918389.8617759.8415244.1812981.97
Miscellaneous Expenses 3773.6517492.333914.731584.529187.76
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure355716.10497991.70509014.29392277.09351167.46
Operating Profit42643.9311099.8836985.3143141.8436009.25
Interest 3123.986027.894344.103510.553465.04
Gross Profit39519.955071.9932641.2139631.2932544.21
Depreciation9804.308766.107514.297067.016222.97
Profit Before Tax29715.65-3694.1125126.9232564.2826321.24
Tax6761.03-165.895100.947276.457460.29
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1118.58-4841.453131.833941.71-245.45
Reported Net Profit21836.041313.2316894.1521346.1219106.40
Extraordinary Items 1.35-11304.640.0070.8531.25
Adjusted Net Profit21834.6912617.8716894.1521275.2719075.15
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-396.18-47.90-419.96
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 21836.041313.2316497.9721298.2218686.44
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend9640.473902.097775.629004.908531.08
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %120.0042.5092.50210.00190.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)12.004.259.2521.0019.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr23.781.4317.9522.5236.61
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr23.781.4317.9522.5218.31
Book Value-Unit Curr120.36102.13115.67116.23210.43
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr120.36102.13115.67116.23105.22
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.