NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Nestle India Ltd

NSE : NESTLEINDBSE : 500790ISIN CODE : INE239A01016Industry : Food - Processing - MNC
 Dec 2021(₹ Cr) Dec 2020(₹ Cr) Dec 2019(₹ Cr) Dec 2018(₹ Cr) Dec 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 14709.4113350.0312368.9011292.2710192.18
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00182.58
Net Sales14709.4113350.0312368.9011292.2710009.60
Other Income 120.11145.85246.88258.92176.92
Stock Adjustments 62.7069.33144.196.0179.56
Total Income14892.2213565.2112759.9711557.2010266.08
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 5267.114901.744520.913829.223696.99
Power & Fuel Cost408.06313.68340.53344.18288.44
Employee Cost 1521.301500.951258.171124.151017.45
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1349.481040.361028.55949.86897.84
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2440.562246.902226.132145.821823.98
Miscellaneous Expenses 430.56214.23212.92287.40267.93
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure11417.0710217.869587.218680.637992.63
Operating Profit3475.153347.353172.762876.572273.45
Interest 201.19164.18129.12111.9591.90
Gross Profit3273.963183.173043.642764.622181.55
Depreciation390.19370.38370.15335.67342.25
Profit Before Tax2883.772812.792673.492428.951839.30
Tax744.39763.42747.00884.87649.17
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-5.48-33.06-41.95-62.85-35.06
Reported Net Profit2144.862082.431968.441606.931225.19
Extraordinary Items -175.450.000.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit2320.312082.431968.441606.931225.19
Adjustment below Net Profit -151.56-92.53-757.28-254.07-259.49
P & L Balance brought forward1117.521017.372756.532505.452368.93
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1928.311889.752950.321089.50829.18
P & L Balance carried down1182.511117.521017.372768.812505.45
Dividend1301.611301.612709.28867.74829.18
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2000.002000.003420.001150.00860.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)200.00200.00342.00115.0086.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr222.45215.97204.15166.66127.07
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr222.45215.97204.15166.66127.07
Book Value-Unit Curr216.19209.43199.01381.01354.76
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr216.19209.43199.01381.01354.76
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.