NIFTY : 17,758.45 SENSEX : 60,298.00 USDINR :
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Divis Laboratories Ltd

NSE : DIVISLABBSE : 532488ISIN CODE : INE361B01024Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs
 Mar 2022(₹ Cr) Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 8879.826798.615310.574879.663837.23
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0021.29
Net Sales8879.826798.615310.574879.663815.94
Other Income 111.2662.53189.86156.58112.48
Stock Adjustments 449.99100.0094.10244.2219.38
Total Income9441.076961.145594.535280.463947.80
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 3499.182416.472223.952120.641524.28
Power & Fuel Cost390.05319.15280.73248.78228.73
Employee Cost 926.55808.68608.36530.72446.27
Other Manufacturing Expenses 255.38202.29184.36138.96158.57
Selling & Administrative Expenses 340.16292.53222.86171.84201.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 40.9537.6968.0062.8723.87
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5452.274076.813588.263273.812583.71
Operating Profit3988.802884.332006.272006.651364.09
Interest 1.731.817.034.612.31
Gross Profit3987.072882.521999.242002.041361.78
Depreciation310.55254.65185.95168.81142.42
Profit Before Tax3676.522627.871813.291833.231219.36
Tax637.20609.05387.79472.45287.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax90.7864.1052.7928.1362.65
Reported Net Profit2948.541954.721372.711332.65869.58
Extraordinary Items -1.65-2.4541.4618.78-2.55
Adjusted Net Profit2950.191957.171331.251313.87872.13
Adjustment below Net Profit 2.180.16-92.52-53.52-53.37
P & L Balance brought forward7588.315814.445636.874761.924076.94
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 571.50181.011102.62404.18131.23
P & L Balance carried down9967.537588.315814.445636.874761.92
Dividend0.000.00424.750.00265.47
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1500.001000.00800.00800.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)30.0020.0016.0016.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr111.0873.6451.7150.2032.76
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr111.0873.6451.7150.2032.76
Book Value-Unit Curr440.44349.28275.63262.70224.51
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr440.44349.28275.63262.70224.51
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.