NIFTY : 17,101.95 SENSEX : 57,276.94 USDINR : 74.95
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Divis Laboratories Ltd

NSE : DIVISLABBSE : 532488ISIN CODE : INE361B01024Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 6798.615310.574879.663837.234065.78
Excise Duty0.000.000.0021.2941.93
Net Sales6798.615310.574879.663815.944023.85
Other Income 62.53189.86156.58112.4875.94
Stock Adjustments 100.0094.10244.2219.3821.61
Total Income6961.145594.535280.463947.804121.40
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 2416.472223.952120.641524.281595.93
Power & Fuel Cost319.15280.73248.78228.73198.80
Employee Cost 808.68608.36530.72446.27490.33
Other Manufacturing Expenses 202.29184.36138.96158.57108.78
Selling & Administrative Expenses 292.53222.86171.84201.99137.64
Miscellaneous Expenses 37.6968.0062.8723.8775.10
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure4076.813588.263273.812583.712606.58
Operating Profit2884.332006.272006.651364.091514.82
Interest 1.817.034.612.313.33
Gross Profit2882.521999.242002.041361.781511.49
Depreciation254.65185.95168.81142.42123.26
Profit Before Tax2627.871813.291833.231219.361388.23
Tax609.05387.79472.45287.13285.23
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax64.1052.7928.1362.6549.73
Reported Net Profit1954.721372.711332.65869.581053.27
Extraordinary Items -2.4541.4618.78-2.55-1.14
Adjusted Net Profit1957.171331.251313.87872.131054.41
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.16-92.52-53.52-53.37-1.40
P & L Balance brought forward5814.445636.874761.924076.943224.07
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 181.011102.62404.18131.23199.00
P & L Balance carried down7588.315814.445636.874761.924076.94
Dividend0.00424.750.00265.47265.47
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00800.00800.00500.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)20.0016.0016.0010.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr73.6451.7150.2032.7639.68
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr73.6451.7150.2032.7639.68
Book Value-Unit Curr349.28275.63262.70224.51203.76
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr349.28275.63262.70224.51203.76
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.