NIFTY : 14,238.90 SENSEX : 48,878.54 USDINR : 72.94 GOLD : 49,290.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Grasim Industries Ltd

NSE : GRASIMBSE : 500300ISIN CODE : INE047A01021Industry : Textiles - Manmade
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 18609.4020550.4316032.0511252.959778.40
Excise Duty0.000.00246.24907.30809.16
Net Sales18609.4020550.4315785.8110345.658969.24
Other Income 525.45567.98464.02473.93358.45
Stock Adjustments 164.00126.24-51.87-95.476.84
Total Income19298.8521244.6516197.9610724.119334.53
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 9357.549832.717258.634739.954430.25
Power & Fuel Cost2994.423011.712289.711490.261403.75
Employee Cost 1620.261529.001142.72678.00617.34
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1152.021123.461029.71591.14468.90
Selling & Administrative Expenses 667.79640.60542.27349.40287.31
Miscellaneous Expenses 964.912836.04665.99246.66305.04
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure16756.9418973.5212929.038095.417512.59
Operating Profit2541.912271.133268.932628.701821.94
Interest 303.85199.05128.1357.62147.40
Gross Profit2238.062072.083140.802571.081674.54
Depreciation846.76760.39627.66446.14444.89
Profit Before Tax1391.301311.692513.142124.941229.65
Tax269.84977.09704.33528.69222.09
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-148.49-180.7040.1536.2536.92
Reported Net Profit1269.95515.301768.661560.00970.64
Extraordinary Items -205.05-585.32-183.4814.3916.54
Adjusted Net Profit1475.001100.621952.141545.61954.10
Adjustment below Net Profit -116.75-53.58-52.79-19.40-304.90
P & L Balance brought forward3796.063765.463434.872604.321938.58
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 128.22431.121385.28710.050.00
P & L Balance carried down4821.043796.063765.463434.872604.32
Dividend0.000.00407.590.00210.05
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00350.00310.00275.00225.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.007.006.205.5022.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr19.307.8426.9033.42103.97
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr19.307.8426.9027.3417.01
Book Value-Unit Curr572.68638.02681.32347.671485.85
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr572.68638.02681.32284.46243.15
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.