NIFTY : 11,214.05 SENSEX : 38,025.45 USDINR : 75.11 GOLD : 54,876.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Grasim Industries Ltd

NSE : GRASIMBSE : 500300ISIN CODE : INE047A01021Industry : Textiles - Manmade
 Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr) Mar 2015(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 20550.4316032.0511252.959778.406899.39
Excise Duty0.00246.24907.30809.16566.81
Net Sales20550.4315785.8110345.658969.246332.58
Other Income 567.98464.02473.93358.45348.07
Stock Adjustments 126.24-51.87-95.476.8465.04
Total Income21244.6516197.9610724.119334.536745.69
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 9832.717258.634739.954430.253643.43
Power & Fuel Cost3011.712289.711490.261403.751040.62
Employee Cost 1529.001142.72678.00617.34482.25
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1123.461029.71591.14468.90276.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 624.10542.27349.40287.31199.74
Miscellaneous Expenses 2852.54665.99246.66305.04116.54
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure18973.5212929.038095.417512.595758.89
Operating Profit2271.133268.932628.701821.94986.80
Interest 199.05128.1357.62147.4039.33
Gross Profit2072.083140.802571.081674.54947.47
Depreciation760.39627.66446.14444.89262.55
Profit Before Tax1311.692513.142124.941229.65684.92
Tax977.09704.33528.69222.09-2.38
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-180.7040.1536.2536.92157.40
Reported Net Profit515.301768.661560.00970.64529.90
Extraordinary Items -589.45-183.4814.3916.5446.32
Adjusted Net Profit1104.751952.141545.61954.10483.58
Adjustment below Net Profit -53.58-52.79-19.40-304.90-9.25
P & L Balance brought forward3765.463434.872604.321938.581545.04
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 431.121385.28710.050.00368.74
P & L Balance carried down3796.063765.463434.872604.321696.95
Dividend460.34407.590.00210.05165.33
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00310.00275.00225.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.006.205.5022.5018.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.8426.9033.42103.9757.31
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.8426.9027.3417.019.38
Book Value-Unit Curr638.02681.32347.671485.851217.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr638.02681.32284.46243.15199.21
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.