NIFTY : 17,758.45 SENSEX : 60,298.00 USDINR :
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

UltraTech Cement Ltd

NSE : ULTRACEMCOBSE : 532538ISIN CODE : INE481G01011Industry : Cement - North India
 Mar 2022(₹ Cr) Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 50663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6130251.75
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00893.83
Net Sales50663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6129357.92
Other Income 611.80788.68726.58496.86599.55
Stock Adjustments 358.37-426.44362.74-62.94113.08
Total Income51633.6643550.5841738.4940432.5330070.55
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 8917.967111.647223.596621.674792.73
Power & Fuel Cost10951.957552.027703.198828.305959.50
Employee Cost 2359.082181.992336.172158.291706.24
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3604.892849.512797.932838.002168.97
Selling & Administrative Expenses 13105.3811126.7711097.1311523.808250.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 1203.881162.561201.601000.45935.71
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 57.7023.410.000.000.00
Total Expenditure40085.4431961.0832359.6132970.5123814.00
Operating Profit11548.2211589.509378.887462.026256.55
Interest 798.371259.081704.221648.441191.15
Gross Profit10749.8510330.427674.665813.585065.40
Depreciation2456.762434.352454.902321.201763.56
Profit Before Tax8293.097896.075219.763492.383301.84
Tax1213.531415.05918.63713.86678.03
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax13.021138.95-1154.41366.07392.53
Reported Net Profit7066.545342.075455.542412.452231.28
Extraordinary Items 154.51-4.0253.39-1.73-74.18
Adjusted Net Profit6912.035346.095402.152414.182305.46
Adjustment below Net Profit -11.5853.74-81.93-63.80-26.70
P & L Balance brought forward5893.685372.825211.005042.794795.64
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5857.034874.955211.792180.441957.43
P & L Balance carried down7091.615893.685372.825211.005042.79
Dividend0.000.000.000.00288.34
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %380.00370.00130.00115.00105.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)38.0037.0013.0011.5010.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Book Value-Unit Curr1706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.