NIFTY : 10,768.05 SENSEX : 36,737.69 USDINR : 75.40 GOLD : 49,050.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Hindalco Industries Ltd

NSE : HINDALCOBSE : 500440ISIN CODE : INE038A01020Industry : Aluminium and Aluminium Products
 Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr) Mar 2015(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 45749.1643446.0439383.1236713.0536869.21
Excise Duty0.00636.892446.512442.242344.18
Net Sales45749.1642809.1536936.6134270.8134525.03
Other Income 940.031009.071150.10978.921274.62
Stock Adjustments 381.60419.231100.16-191.70-67.81
Total Income47070.7944237.4539186.8735058.0335731.84
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 27481.8725418.9621107.3319221.3621128.42
Power & Fuel Cost6936.946030.115906.466549.295270.09
Employee Cost 1987.971895.931753.141695.881622.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2097.321924.681751.581207.441126.90
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1086.961007.39968.36843.38807.72
Miscellaneous Expenses 2370.612244.101825.831309.242240.75
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 77.5230.4029.9191.54185.63
Total Expenditure41884.1538490.7733282.7930735.0532010.81
Operating Profit5186.645746.685904.084322.983721.03
Interest 1683.041900.542322.872390.141637.09
Gross Profit3503.603846.143581.211932.842083.94
Depreciation1693.161617.321427.971282.02837.03
Profit Before Tax1810.442228.822153.24650.821246.91
Tax374.80412.44414.580.00-314.73
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax230.21379.89181.7798.92636.48
Reported Net Profit1205.431436.491556.89551.90925.16
Extraordinary Items -17.01-208.2446.09194.83-37.12
Adjusted Net Profit1222.441644.731510.80357.07962.28
Adjustment below Net Profit -42.1555.13-33.9015.300.00
P & L Balance brought forward4068.452971.831748.441563.03750.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 417.48395.00299.60373.49395.81
P & L Balance carried down4814.254068.452971.831756.741279.35
Dividend269.46269.40245.00206.50206.52
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %120.00120.00110.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.201.201.101.001.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.426.446.992.674.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.426.446.992.674.29
Book Value-Unit Curr218.34221.86212.52204.15180.40
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr218.34221.86212.52204.15180.40
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.