NIFTY : 11,247.55 SENSEX : 37,973.22 USDINR : 73.94 GOLD : 50,350.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Hindalco Industries Ltd

NSE : HINDALCOBSE : 500440ISIN CODE : INE038A01020Industry : Aluminium and Aluminium Products
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 40242.0045749.0043446.0439383.1236713.05
Excise Duty0.000.00636.892446.512442.24
Net Sales40242.0045749.0042809.1536936.6134270.81
Other Income 764.00940.001009.071150.10978.92
Stock Adjustments 0.00382.00419.231100.16-191.70
Total Income41006.0047071.0044237.4539186.8735058.03
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 22879.0027482.0025418.9621107.3319221.36
Power & Fuel Cost6994.006937.006030.115906.466549.29
Employee Cost 1938.001988.001895.931753.141695.88
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1986.002097.001924.681751.581207.44
Selling & Administrative Expenses 993.001086.001007.39968.36843.38
Miscellaneous Expenses 1907.002312.002244.101825.831309.24
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 30.0017.0030.4029.9191.54
Total Expenditure36667.0041885.0038490.7733282.7930735.05
Operating Profit4339.005186.005746.685904.084322.98
Interest 1679.001683.001900.542322.872390.14
Gross Profit2660.003503.003846.143581.211932.84
Depreciation1708.001693.001617.321427.971282.02
Profit Before Tax952.001810.002228.822153.24650.82
Tax137.00375.00412.44414.580.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax195.00230.00379.89181.7798.92
Reported Net Profit620.001205.001436.491556.89551.90
Extraordinary Items 10.18308.91-208.2446.09194.83
Adjusted Net Profit609.82896.091644.731510.80357.07
Adjustment below Net Profit -182.00-43.0055.13-33.9015.30
P & L Balance brought forward4813.004068.002971.831748.441563.03
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 417.00417.00395.00299.60373.49
P & L Balance carried down4834.004813.004068.452971.831756.74
Dividend0.000.00269.40245.00206.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00120.00120.00110.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.201.201.101.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr2.795.436.446.992.67
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr2.795.436.446.992.67
Book Value-Unit Curr205.51219.28221.86212.52204.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr205.51219.28221.86212.52204.15
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.