NIFTY : 11,050.25 SENSEX : 36,553.60 USDINR : 73.72 GOLD : 49,666.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd

NSE : TEXRAILBSE : 533326ISIN CODE : INE621L01012Industry : Engineering
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 1831.801858.161139.201187.781130.92
Excise Duty0.000.004.0133.6354.28
Net Sales1831.801858.161135.191154.151076.64
Other Income 27.2621.1350.6447.3144.93
Stock Adjustments 85.0064.4553.93-70.5236.51
Total Income1944.061943.741239.761130.941158.08
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 1305.511361.54811.10777.63826.88
Power & Fuel Cost71.6762.0545.1243.2542.23
Employee Cost 127.77113.2597.4380.0377.43
Other Manufacturing Expenses 181.83142.33107.4787.4377.56
Selling & Administrative Expenses 36.6342.3443.2413.2813.36
Miscellaneous Expenses 186.5634.4224.1823.6324.95
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1909.961755.931128.541025.251062.41
Operating Profit34.09187.81111.23105.6995.68
Interest 96.8970.6460.8647.5246.99
Gross Profit-62.80117.1750.3758.1748.69
Depreciation35.9128.9624.8216.1614.55
Profit Before Tax-98.7188.2125.5542.0134.14
Tax3.781.268.906.293.71
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-36.6511.673.272.153.23
Reported Net Profit-65.8475.2813.3933.5727.20
Extraordinary Items -137.802.130.6212.2913.91
Adjusted Net Profit71.9673.1512.7721.2813.29
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.45-2.58-1.12-1.07-6.32
P & L Balance brought forward176.34114.14115.28112.7696.88
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 7.8710.5013.4110.265.00
P & L Balance carried down101.17176.34114.14135.01112.76
Dividend0.000.005.495.495.26
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %10.0035.0025.0025.0025.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.100.350.250.250.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.003.350.611.531.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.003.320.611.521.28
Book Value-Unit Curr45.7150.7248.7747.6447.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr45.7150.3248.3847.2647.56
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.