NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

ITC Ltd

NSE : ITCBSE : 500875ISIN CODE : INE154A01025Industry : Cigarettes
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 48524.5446807.3445784.3944329.7755448.46
Excise Duty3039.431187.64788.743702.2315359.78
Net Sales45485.1145619.7044995.6540627.5440088.68
Other Income 3250.993013.662484.542542.741985.91
Stock Adjustments 526.86176.34180.14-1041.85-644.17
Total Income49262.9648809.7047660.3342128.4341430.42
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 20501.4717411.4717485.2914748.1915332.13
Power & Fuel Cost672.11744.55714.88620.92550.32
Employee Cost 2820.952658.212728.442487.462444.31
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1482.641805.341788.281620.681607.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3906.744031.934045.763571.093789.33
Miscellaneous Expenses 1094.131347.681083.78973.421120.69
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure30478.0427999.1827846.4324021.7624844.09
Operating Profit18784.9220810.5219813.9018106.6716586.33
Interest 58.9480.4458.04109.6045.33
Gross Profit18725.9820730.0819755.8617997.0716541.00
Depreciation1561.831563.271311.701145.371038.04
Profit Before Tax17164.1519166.8118444.1616851.7015502.96
Tax4035.364441.975849.245599.835285.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax97.15-411.21130.6028.6216.41
Reported Net Profit13031.6415136.0512464.3211223.2510200.90
Extraordinary Items -42.55-143.21-62.14266.06130.43
Adjusted Net Profit13074.1915279.2612526.4610957.1910070.47
Adjustment below Net Profit -10.86-1487.06-1196.10-1057.46-1358.44
P & L Balance brought forward33596.1426978.1321991.2417576.8116589.89
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 18406.337030.986281.335751.367855.54
P & L Balance carried down28210.5933596.1426978.1321991.2417576.81
Dividend6152.680.000.006285.215770.01
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1075.001015.00575.00515.00475.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.7510.155.755.154.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.5912.3110.179.208.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.5912.3110.179.208.40
Book Value-Unit Curr47.9452.0947.2742.1237.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr47.9452.0947.2742.1237.33
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.