NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Larsen & Toubro Ltd

NSE : LTBSE : 500510ISIN CODE : INE018A01030Industry : Engineering - Turnkey Services
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 73315.5982383.6582287.4274611.6566301.35
Excise Duty0.000.000.00149.10577.49
Net Sales73315.5982383.6582287.4274462.5565723.86
Other Income 12085.924072.634896.602337.953851.77
Stock Adjustments -342.5364.011126.171047.41-131.59
Total Income85058.9886520.2988310.1977847.9169444.04
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 29347.0034974.6536101.6831710.8127254.72
Power & Fuel Cost1381.011755.521735.161014.921100.75
Employee Cost 5485.385955.985732.605614.745147.38
Other Manufacturing Expenses 26762.6829985.1029704.5026741.0022871.19
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1396.411757.691784.541616.501534.50
Miscellaneous Expenses 4084.081079.09612.831327.502189.72
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.005.191.51
Total Expenditure68456.5675508.0375671.3168020.2860096.75
Operating Profit16602.4211012.2612638.889827.639347.29
Interest 2488.552368.071876.811515.791374.26
Gross Profit14113.878644.1910762.078311.847973.03
Depreciation1025.621020.51999.551049.461215.19
Profit Before Tax13088.257623.689762.527262.386757.84
Tax1434.271508.922409.731974.071675.20
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax317.01-564.45-138.60-98.99-371.10
Reported Net Profit11336.976679.217491.395387.305453.74
Extraordinary Items -2399.32464.711258.12368.51690.68
Adjusted Net Profit13736.296214.506233.275018.794763.06
Adjustment below Net Profit 32.04-360.01-373.972.50-149.22
P & L Balance brought forward16957.1715043.0210254.0711225.537710.27
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3650.894405.052324.502365.321789.26
P & L Balance carried down24675.2916957.1715046.9914250.0111225.53
Dividend2527.661403.890.002242.191960.76
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1800.00900.00900.00800.00700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)36.0018.0018.0016.0014.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr80.7247.5853.4138.4458.46
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr80.7247.5853.4138.4438.97
Book Value-Unit Curr430.13371.65355.70349.79491.55
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr430.13371.65355.70349.79327.70
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.