NIFTY : 16,132.90 SENSEX : 53,750.97 USDINR : 79.16
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd

NSE : M&MBSE : 500520ISIN CODE : INE101A01026Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
 Mar 2022(₹ Cr) Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 57445.9744629.8745487.7853614.0049444.99
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00759.44
Net Sales57445.9744629.8745487.7853614.0048685.55
Other Income 2680.292039.333034.862287.261469.97
Stock Adjustments 539.40365.62-409.49950.19-194.87
Total Income60665.6647034.8248113.1556851.4549960.65
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 42880.9730542.2131223.1039206.6833939.78
Power & Fuel Cost262.97240.57248.32264.19247.13
Employee Cost 3305.963251.952880.082980.222840.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1692.861427.75499.18585.40569.14
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1712.171466.763108.623441.473224.05
Miscellaneous Expenses 2047.205159.904909.502204.191574.13
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 145.99124.00207.54129.50128.46
Total Expenditure51756.1441965.1442661.2648552.6542266.66
Operating Profit8909.525069.685451.898298.807693.99
Interest 223.00396.31113.23113.39112.20
Gross Profit8686.524673.375338.668185.417581.79
Depreciation2451.062369.922222.631860.401479.42
Profit Before Tax6235.462303.453116.036325.016102.37
Tax1089.131328.89996.981179.121211.23
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax211.11-9.60788.50349.85535.13
Reported Net Profit4935.22984.161330.554796.044356.01
Extraordinary Items -164.81-1758.39-859.97-21.73310.56
Adjusted Net Profit5100.032742.552190.524817.774045.45
Adjustment below Net Profit 102.22-350.32-7.93-8.858.07
P & L Balance brought forward29463.6929102.0028966.7125205.8221781.37
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1087.88272.151187.331026.30939.63
P & L Balance carried down33413.2529463.6929102.0028966.7125205.82
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %231.00175.0047.00170.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.558.752.358.507.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.248.2411.1540.2536.61
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.248.2411.1540.2536.61
Book Value-Unit Curr325.60292.53288.91287.09254.58
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr325.60292.53288.91287.09254.58
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.