NIFTY : 11,050.25 SENSEX : 36,553.60 USDINR : 73.72 GOLD : 49,666.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd

NSE : M&MBSE : 500520ISIN CODE : INE101A01026Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 45487.7853614.0049444.9947383.7443638.90
Excise Duty0.000.00759.443330.242763.83
Net Sales45487.7853614.0048685.5544053.5040875.07
Other Income 3034.862287.261469.972115.92918.67
Stock Adjustments -409.49950.19-194.87-57.87257.97
Total Income48113.1556851.4549960.6546111.5542051.71
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 31223.1039206.6833939.7832023.2829774.14
Power & Fuel Cost248.32264.19247.13230.33230.82
Employee Cost 2880.082980.222840.892714.432348.72
Other Manufacturing Expenses 499.18585.40569.14512.13511.39
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3108.623441.473224.052704.632278.46
Miscellaneous Expenses 4909.502204.191574.131655.241448.83
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 207.54129.50128.46137.0779.26
Total Expenditure42661.2648552.6542266.6639702.9736513.10
Operating Profit5451.898298.807693.996408.585538.61
Interest 113.23113.39112.20159.59186.05
Gross Profit5338.668185.417581.796248.995352.56
Depreciation2222.631860.401479.421526.381068.10
Profit Before Tax3116.036325.016102.374722.614284.46
Tax996.981179.121211.23973.67857.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax788.50349.85535.13105.55222.24
Reported Net Profit1330.554796.044356.013643.393204.57
Extraordinary Items -942.35-21.73310.56423.1288.30
Adjusted Net Profit2272.904817.774045.453220.273116.27
Adjustment below Net Profit -7.93-8.858.07992.69-840.02
P & L Balance brought forward28966.7125205.8221781.3717904.6715442.61
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1187.331026.30939.63759.38-97.51
P & L Balance carried down29102.0028966.7125205.8221781.3717904.67
Dividend0.000.000.000.00745.31
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %47.00170.00150.00260.00240.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.358.507.5013.0012.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.1540.2536.6161.3854.07
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.1540.2536.6130.6927.04
Book Value-Unit Curr288.91287.09254.58451.23378.36
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr288.91287.09254.58225.62189.18
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.