NIFTY : 8,083.80 SENSEX : 28,265.31 USDINR : 76.70 GOLD : 43,720.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Bajaj Finance Ltd

NSE : BAJFINANCEBSE : 500034ISIN CODE : INE296A01024Industry : Finance & Investments
 Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr) Mar 2015(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Operating Income17383.9712639.249966.357298.505392.24
Other Income 16.8810.4222.6234.8825.99
Total Income17400.8512649.669988.977333.385418.23
EXPENDITURE :     
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 1717.461389.33789.78660.67572.15
Miscellaneous Expenses 1752.251262.691526.211063.39729.07
Interest 6037.304648.983852.632958.782273.74
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 1721.171415.48931.67629.63450.73
Total Expenditure11228.188716.487100.295312.474025.69
Gross Profit6172.673933.182888.682020.911392.54
Depreciation 137.37101.9671.1656.3435.60
Profit Before Tax6035.303831.222817.521964.571356.94
Tax2043.731427.001070.00753.81532.19
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax101.23-80.29-89.03-67.76-73.12
Reported Net Profit3890.342484.511836.551278.52897.87
Extraordinary Items 2.35-0.230.32-0.15-0.15
Adjusted Net Profit3887.992484.741836.231278.67898.02
Adjustment below Net Profit -8.04-4.400.17-5.600.00
P & L Balance brought forward4787.633075.782410.851684.031171.91
Appropriations 278.71238.26187.50290.10200.75
P & L Balance carried down7612.224787.633692.072410.851684.03
Dividend231.19197.960.00134.6890.27
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %300.00200.00180.00250.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.004.003.6025.0018.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr67.4443.2033.58233.63175.90
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr67.4443.2033.5823.3617.59
Book Value-Unit Curr339.15275.01175.561367.81959.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr339.15275.01175.56136.7896.00
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.