NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Bajaj Finance Ltd

NSE : BAJFINANCEBSE : 500034ISIN CODE : INE296A01024Industry : Finance & Investments
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Operating Income23532.1623823.1717386.0212639.249966.35
Other Income 14.1710.9813.2510.4222.62
Total Income23546.3323834.1517399.2712649.669988.97
EXPENDITURE :     
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2009.572260.901717.461389.33789.78
Miscellaneous Expenses 6079.124210.501752.241262.691526.21
Interest 7550.097990.486037.304648.983852.63
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 2242.422293.441719.601415.48931.67
Total Expenditure17881.2016755.3211226.608716.487100.29
Gross Profit5665.137078.836172.673933.182888.68
Depreciation 302.25270.70137.37101.9671.16
Profit Before Tax5362.886808.136035.303831.222817.52
Tax1470.702079.962043.731427.001070.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-63.33-152.95101.23-80.29-89.03
Reported Net Profit3955.514881.123890.342484.511836.55
Extraordinary Items -4.65-1.252.35-0.230.32
Adjusted Net Profit3960.164882.373887.992484.741836.23
Adjustment below Net Profit -25.53-217.50-55.56-4.400.17
P & L Balance brought forward10349.217612.224787.633075.782410.85
Appropriations 0.00949.63231.19238.26187.50
P & L Balance carried down13487.1910349.217612.224787.633692.07
Dividend0.000.000.00197.960.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00300.00200.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.006.004.003.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr65.7581.3667.4443.2033.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr65.7581.3667.4443.2033.58
Book Value-Unit Curr597.39530.26339.15275.01175.56
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr597.39530.26339.15275.01175.56
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.