NIFTY : 11,247.55 SENSEX : 37,973.22 USDINR : 73.94 GOLD : 50,350.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

JSW Steel Ltd

NSE : JSWSTEELBSE : 500228ISIN CODE : INE019A01038Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 64262.0077187.0067723.0056913.0040858.96
Excise Duty0.000.001259.004623.004152.04
Net Sales64262.0077187.0066464.0052290.0036706.92
Other Income 628.00405.00213.00255.00318.30
Stock Adjustments 27.00180.00-412.001390.00-1083.56
Total Income64917.0077772.0066265.0053935.0035941.66
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 33493.0039678.0037058.0029345.0018916.04
Power & Fuel Cost5533.006437.004771.004097.003093.12
Employee Cost 1496.001435.001260.001168.00953.29
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8119.009253.007755.006221.005039.73
Selling & Administrative Expenses 931.00470.00174.00224.00188.90
Miscellaneous Expenses 3509.001582.001527.001081.006923.88
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure53081.0058855.0052545.0042136.0035114.96
Operating Profit11836.0018917.0013720.0011799.00826.70
Interest 4022.003789.003591.003643.003218.73
Gross Profit7814.0015128.0010129.008156.00-2392.03
Depreciation3522.003421.003054.003025.002847.24
Profit Before Tax4292.0011707.007075.005131.00-5239.27
Tax789.002356.001578.00-53.006.71
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1788.001230.00872.001607.00-1716.31
Reported Net Profit5291.008121.004625.003577.00-3529.67
Extraordinary Items -1088.773.47-243.18-87.91-5850.62
Adjusted Net Profit6379.778117.534868.183664.912320.95
Adjustment below Net Profit -3.00-159.00-28.00-11.00-1.72
P & L Balance brought forward13611.006638.003337.00-11.004092.75
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1190.00989.00363.00218.00568.33
P & L Balance carried down17709.0013611.007571.003337.00-6.97
Dividend0.000.00769.99540.67181.29
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00410.00320.00225.0075.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.004.103.202.257.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.5826.9815.3111.880.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.5826.9815.3111.880.00
Book Value-Unit Curr127.45115.9292.4180.06678.31
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr127.45115.9292.4180.0667.83
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.