NIFTY : 8,459.10 SENSEX : 27,590.95 USDINR : 76.44 GOLD : 45,131.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

JSW Steel Ltd

NSE : JSWSTEELBSE : 500228ISIN CODE : INE019A01038Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr) Mar 2015(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 76727.0067723.0056913.0040858.9650393.31
Excise Duty0.001259.004623.004152.044305.99
Net Sales76727.0066464.0052290.0036706.9246087.32
Other Income 519.00213.00255.00318.30466.77
Stock Adjustments 188.00-412.001390.00-1083.561666.93
Total Income77434.0066265.0053935.0035941.6648221.02
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 40087.0037058.0029345.0018916.0427731.24
Power & Fuel Cost5746.004771.004097.003093.123475.67
Employee Cost 1400.001260.001168.00953.29946.83
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9003.007755.006221.005039.735682.11
Selling & Administrative Expenses 462.00174.00224.00188.90199.98
Miscellaneous Expenses 1814.001527.001081.006923.881243.08
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure58512.0052545.0042136.0035114.9639278.91
Operating Profit18922.0013720.0011799.00826.708942.11
Interest 3708.003591.003643.003218.732908.69
Gross Profit15214.0010129.008156.00-2392.036033.42
Depreciation3397.003054.003025.002847.242784.50
Profit Before Tax11817.007075.005131.00-5239.273248.92
Tax2348.001578.00-53.006.710.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1210.00872.001607.00-1716.311082.44
Reported Net Profit8259.004625.003577.00-3529.672166.48
Extraordinary Items -9.78-243.18-87.91-5850.62-124.12
Adjusted Net Profit8268.784868.183664.912320.952290.60
Adjustment below Net Profit -159.00-28.00-11.00-1.72-47.29
P & L Balance brought forward7571.003337.00-11.004092.753744.93
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 994.00363.00218.00568.33634.92
P & L Balance carried down14677.007571.003337.00-6.975229.20
Dividend984.70769.99540.67181.29265.89
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.0027.90
Equity Dividend %410.00320.00225.0075.00110.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.103.202.257.5011.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr27.4415.3111.880.0068.66
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.4415.3111.880.006.87
Book Value-Unit Curr116.8292.4180.06678.31824.45
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.8292.4180.0667.8382.45
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.