NIFTY : 11,050.25 SENSEX : 36,553.60 USDINR : 73.72 GOLD : 49,666.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Shree Cement Ltd

NSE : SHREECEMBSE : 500387ISIN CODE : INE070A01015Industry : Cement - North India
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 11904.0011722.0010159.539661.666189.96
Excise Duty0.000.00333.181067.36676.32
Net Sales11904.0011722.009826.358594.305513.64
Other Income 271.62245.40389.05361.77672.68
Stock Adjustments -4.9730.61-1.2953.48-3.28
Total Income12170.6511998.0110214.119009.556183.04
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 763.27894.81769.06680.66449.30
Power & Fuel Cost2347.622745.041979.651444.271122.95
Employee Cost 731.01677.82588.05537.18369.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses 921.84928.08782.93821.25538.64
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3231.743487.553044.642423.741512.03
Miscellaneous Expenses 229.02544.62187.95227.51110.67
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8224.509277.927352.286134.614103.45
Operating Profit3946.152720.092861.832874.942079.59
Interest 286.52246.98135.27129.4275.77
Gross Profit3659.632473.112726.562745.522003.82
Depreciation1699.421391.68899.401214.71827.57
Profit Before Tax1960.211081.431827.161530.811176.25
Tax524.83217.72446.57326.2666.80
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-134.80-87.34-3.59-134.56-33.68
Reported Net Profit1570.18951.051384.181339.111143.13
Extraordinary Items -5.53-143.5025.099.804.50
Adjusted Net Profit1575.711094.551359.091329.311138.63
Adjustment below Net Profit 4.153.292.142.423.48
P & L Balance brought forward3857.493334.132632.292777.142089.86
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 925.46430.98684.481486.38459.33
P & L Balance carried down4506.363857.493334.132632.292777.14
Dividend396.8987.09174.18404.11132.38
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1100.00600.00500.001400.00240.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)110.0060.0050.00140.0024.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr435.19272.98397.30360.75427.16
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr435.19272.98397.30360.75427.16
Book Value-Unit Curr3585.482754.702553.632209.571964.85
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr3585.482754.702553.632209.571964.85
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.