NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Shree Cement Ltd

NSE : SHREECEMBSE : 500387ISIN CODE : INE070A01015Industry : Cement - North India
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 12588.3911904.0011722.0010159.539661.66
Excise Duty0.000.000.00333.181067.36
Net Sales12588.3911904.0011722.009826.358594.30
Other Income 458.00271.62245.40389.05361.77
Stock Adjustments -42.05-4.9730.61-1.2953.48
Total Income13004.3412170.6511998.0110214.119009.55
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 833.59763.27894.81769.06680.66
Power & Fuel Cost2033.322347.622745.041979.651444.27
Employee Cost 759.72731.01677.82588.05537.18
Other Manufacturing Expenses 971.05921.84928.08782.93821.25
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3754.603231.743487.553044.642423.74
Miscellaneous Expenses 239.34229.02544.62187.95227.51
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8591.628224.509277.927352.286134.61
Operating Profit4412.723946.152720.092861.832874.94
Interest 247.10286.52246.98135.27129.42
Gross Profit4165.623659.632473.112726.562745.52
Depreciation1139.901699.421391.68899.401214.71
Profit Before Tax3025.721960.211081.431827.161530.81
Tax753.55524.83217.72446.57326.26
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-39.76-134.80-87.34-3.59-134.56
Reported Net Profit2311.931570.18951.051384.181339.11
Extraordinary Items 11.64-5.53-143.5025.099.80
Adjusted Net Profit2300.291575.711094.551359.091329.31
Adjustment below Net Profit 7.404.153.292.142.42
P & L Balance brought forward4506.363857.493334.132632.292777.14
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 500.00925.46430.98684.481486.38
P & L Balance carried down6325.694506.363857.493334.132632.29
Dividend0.00396.8987.09174.18404.11
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.001100.00600.00500.001400.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.00110.0060.0050.00140.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr640.78435.19272.98397.30360.75
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr640.78435.19272.98397.30360.75
Book Value-Unit Curr4226.743585.482754.702553.632209.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr4226.743585.482754.702553.632209.57
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.