NIFTY : 12,080.85 SENSEX : 41,323.00 USDINR : 71.67 GOLD : 42,691.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd

NSE : TCSBSE : 532540ISIN CODE : INE467B01029Industry : Computers - Software - Large
 Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr) Mar 2015(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 123170.0097356.0092693.0085864.0073582.15
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.004.09
Net Sales123170.0097356.0092693.0085864.0073578.06
Other Income 7627.005803.004568.003757.004995.11
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.00-0.15
Total Income130797.00103159.0097261.0089621.0078573.02
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 40.0086.0094.000.0064.62
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.000.00493.36
Employee Cost 59377.0051499.0048116.0042420.0027368.32
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1963.001920.001664.001731.0020457.97
Selling and Administration Expenses 19101.0012395.0012246.0011240.003073.56
Miscellaneous Expenses 7725.003651.003484.003419.001091.88
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure88206.0069551.0065604.0058810.0052549.71
Operating Profit42591.0033608.0031657.0030811.0026023.31
Interest 170.0030.0016.0013.0079.57
Gross Profit42421.0033578.0031641.0030798.0025943.74
Depreciation1716.001647.001575.001459.001393.77
Profit Before Tax40705.0031931.0030066.0029339.0024549.97
Tax9943.006878.006643.006376.005278.31
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax697.00-188.00-230.00-112.0014.70
Reported Net Profit30065.0025241.0023653.0023075.0019256.96
Extraordinary Items 64.67173.574.65356.90594.31
Adjusted Net Profit30000.3325067.4323648.3522718.1018662.65
Adjst. below Net Profit -16138.00-4913.00-220.00-102.0092.75
P & L Balance brought forward74080.0065965.0053576.0042370.0036420.45
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 10848.0012213.0011044.0011767.0019991.10
P & L Balance carried down77159.0074080.0065965.0053576.0035779.06
Dividend0.000.003842.007993.0015473.87
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %3000.005000.004700.004350.007900.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)30.0050.0047.0043.5079.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr80.17132.15111.01109.5985.08
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr80.1766.0855.5154.8042.54
Book Value-Unit Curr209.71397.30393.32329.74231.87
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr209.71198.65196.66164.87115.94
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.