NIFTY : 16,132.90 SENSEX : 53,750.97 USDINR : 79.16
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Maruti Suzuki India Ltd

NSE : MARUTIBSE : 532500ISIN CODE : INE585B01010Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 70332.5075610.6086020.3081994.4077266.20
Excise Duty0.000.000.002231.709231.40
Net Sales70332.5075610.6086020.3079762.7068034.80
Other Income 2946.403420.802561.002045.502300.10
Stock Adjustments -273.10238.10-210.80-40.70380.10
Total Income73005.8079269.5088370.5081767.5070715.00
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 50544.1053394.7059337.7054934.3047111.70
Power & Fuel Cost475.20697.80861.70671.90517.20
Employee Cost 3402.903383.903254.902833.802331.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 682.70635.80876.20842.40765.70
Selling & Administrative Expenses 7780.108332.208276.706628.806041.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1829.102101.702203.001749.301296.60
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure64714.1068546.1074810.2067660.5058063.20
Operating Profit8291.7010723.4013560.3014107.0012651.80
Interest 100.80132.9075.80345.7089.40
Gross Profit8190.9010590.5013484.5013761.3012562.40
Depreciation3031.503525.703018.902757.902602.10
Profit Before Tax5159.407064.8010465.6011003.409960.30
Tax1155.601374.802932.303349.502335.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-225.9039.4032.70-67.90274.50
Reported Net Profit4229.705650.607500.607721.807350.20
Extraordinary Items 2136.692438.821702.211320.951595.99
Adjusted Net Profit2093.013211.785798.396400.855754.21
Adjustment below Net Profit -81.60-697.10-683.20-474.3022.30
P & L Balance brought forward43238.5040701.6036300.8031318.9025003.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1812.502416.602416.602265.601057.30
P & L Balance carried down45574.1043238.5040701.6036300.8031318.90
Dividend0.000.000.000.002265.60
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %900.001200.001600.001600.001500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)45.0060.0080.0080.0075.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr140.06187.11248.36255.69243.38
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr140.06187.11248.36255.69243.38
Book Value-Unit Curr1700.891603.871527.861382.691206.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1700.891603.871527.861382.691206.33
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.