NIFTY : 14,919.10 SENSEX : 49,849.84 USDINR : 73.61 GOLD : 45,458.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Steel Ltd

NSE : TATASTEELBSE : 500470ISIN CODE : INE081A01012Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 60435.9770610.9260519.3753260.9642697.44
Excise Duty0.000.00902.555267.944428.77
Net Sales60435.9770610.9259616.8247993.0238268.67
Other Income 404.122667.36763.66414.46391.16
Stock Adjustments 564.40554.33-545.361329.65-70.75
Total Income61404.4973832.6159835.1249737.1338589.08
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 18970.1321648.1417524.8413377.9610691.55
Power & Fuel Cost3104.403033.342925.202880.922545.82
Employee Cost 5036.625131.064918.544605.134319.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10751.019861.448870.777860.906776.01
Selling & Administrative Expenses 7024.027925.027027.646597.225009.39
Miscellaneous Expenses 4627.334179.525728.463045.493491.64
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 1671.13799.70336.66217.52598.89
Total Expenditure47842.3850978.8246658.7938150.1032235.41
Operating Profit13562.1122853.7913176.3311587.036353.67
Interest 3031.012823.582810.622688.551848.05
Gross Profit10531.1020030.2110365.718898.484505.62
Depreciation3920.123802.963727.463541.552962.28
Profit Before Tax6610.9816227.256638.255356.931543.34
Tax1787.956297.111586.781400.541193.28
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1920.77-603.05881.92511.84-605.59
Reported Net Profit6743.8010533.194169.553444.55955.65
Extraordinary Items -1173.54294.43-1956.60-456.10-325.49
Adjusted Net Profit7917.3410238.766126.153900.651281.14
Adjustment below Net Profit -842.07-392.623221.01-462.423044.51
P & L Balance brought forward27694.9018700.2512280.9110075.756852.56
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1489.671145.92971.22776.97776.97
P & L Balance carried down32106.9627694.9018700.2512280.9110075.75
Dividend0.000.001144.75971.22776.97
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00130.00100.00100.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0013.0010.0010.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr58.8491.9036.3835.469.84
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr58.8491.9036.3833.789.38
Book Value-Unit Curr652.21614.24535.82472.56480.10
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr652.21614.24535.82450.24457.43
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.