NIFTY : 17,758.45 SENSEX : 60,298.00 USDINR :
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Steel Ltd

NSE : TATASTEELBSE : 500470ISIN CODE : INE081A01020Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2022(₹ Cr) Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9260519.37
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00902.55
Net Sales129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9259616.82
Other Income 1845.441989.70404.122667.36763.66
Stock Adjustments 1820.87-2176.56564.40554.33-545.36
Total Income132687.6683946.0661404.4973832.6159835.12
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 39346.0122445.8818970.1321648.1417524.84
Power & Fuel Cost4663.693746.263104.403033.342925.20
Employee Cost 6365.805741.945036.625131.064918.54
Other Manufacturing Expenses 12981.6911056.1210751.019861.448870.77
Selling & Administrative Expenses 14791.029251.107024.027925.027027.64
Miscellaneous Expenses 4651.124405.884627.334179.525728.46
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2458.091321.241671.13799.70336.66
Total Expenditure80341.2455325.9447842.3850978.8246658.79
Operating Profit52346.4228620.1213562.1122853.7913176.33
Interest 2792.084541.023031.012823.582810.62
Gross Profit49554.3424079.1010531.1020030.2110365.71
Depreciation5463.695469.263920.123802.963727.46
Profit Before Tax44090.6518609.846610.9816227.256638.25
Tax11611.94-1329.781787.956297.111586.78
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-532.472861.65-1920.77-603.05881.92
Reported Net Profit33011.1817077.976743.8010533.194169.55
Extraordinary Items -26.22833.21-1214.59294.43-1956.60
Adjusted Net Profit33037.4016244.767958.3910238.766126.15
Adjustment below Net Profit 14.57-256.02-842.07-392.623221.01
P & L Balance brought forward46480.0030803.9727694.9018700.2512280.91
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3007.081145.921489.671145.92971.22
P & L Balance carried down76498.6746480.0032106.9627694.9018700.25
Dividend0.000.000.000.001144.75
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %510.00250.00100.00130.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)51.0025.0010.0013.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr270.06142.4658.8491.9036.38
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.0114.255.899.193.64
Book Value-Unit Curr1019.17785.21652.21614.24535.82
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr101.9278.5365.2361.4353.58
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.