NIFTY : 10,768.05 SENSEX : 36,737.69 USDINR : 75.40 GOLD : 49,118.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Tata Steel Ltd

NSE : TATASTEELBSE : 500470ISIN CODE : INE081A01012Industry : Steel - Large
 Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr) Mar 2015(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 70610.9260519.3753260.9642697.4446577.26
Excise Duty0.21902.555267.944428.774792.26
Net Sales70610.7159616.8247993.0238268.6741785.00
Other Income 2667.36763.66414.46391.162672.03
Stock Adjustments 554.33-545.361329.65-70.75715.94
Total Income73832.4059835.1249737.1338589.0845172.97
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 21648.1417524.8413377.9610691.5512366.92
Power & Fuel Cost3033.342925.202880.922545.822704.42
Employee Cost 5166.404918.544605.134319.894601.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9861.448870.777860.906776.016284.91
Selling & Administrative Expenses 7925.027027.646597.225009.394679.15
Miscellaneous Expenses 4143.975728.463045.493491.642639.91
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 799.70336.66217.52598.89586.69
Total Expenditure50978.6146658.7938150.1032235.4132690.54
Operating Profit22853.7913176.3311587.036353.6712482.43
Interest 2823.582810.622688.551848.051975.95
Gross Profit20030.2110365.718898.484505.6210506.48
Depreciation3802.963727.463541.552962.281997.59
Profit Before Tax16227.256638.255356.931543.348508.89
Tax6297.111586.781400.541193.281791.39
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-603.05881.92511.84-605.59278.38
Reported Net Profit10533.194169.553444.55955.656439.12
Extraordinary Items 226.31-1956.60-456.10-325.491709.11
Adjusted Net Profit10306.886126.153900.651281.144730.01
Adjustment below Net Profit -392.623221.01-462.423044.51-303.46
P & L Balance brought forward18700.2512280.9110075.756852.5629430.58
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1145.92971.22776.97776.971573.90
P & L Balance carried down27694.9018700.2512280.9110075.7533992.34
Dividend1565.361144.75971.22776.97776.97
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %130.00100.00100.0080.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)13.0010.0010.008.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr91.9036.3835.469.8466.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr91.9036.3833.789.3863.16
Book Value-Unit Curr614.24535.82472.56480.10686.26
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr614.24535.82450.24457.43653.86
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.