NIFTY : 16,266.15 SENSEX : 52,792.23 USDINR : 77.71
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd

NSE : ONGCBSE : 500312ISIN CODE : INE213A01029Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
 Mar 2021(₹ Cr) Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 68141.0996213.61109654.5585004.1077907.73
Excise Duty53.9147.7726.7941.02209.25
Net Sales68087.1896165.84109627.7684963.0877698.48
Other Income 9372.226610.177265.267883.557676.34
Stock Adjustments 426.35-246.99166.5063.02132.84
Total Income77885.75102529.02117059.5292909.6585507.66
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 6664.787654.917417.095615.886092.87
Power & Fuel Cost506.49536.75535.01500.41558.60
Employee Cost 10126.5411512.4212113.0311381.0511550.77
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8260.958857.248049.187555.296401.05
Selling & Administrative Expenses 21325.4728321.3738636.5132084.9334264.54
Miscellaneous Expenses 8157.5816714.5310584.638963.407490.96
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 12100.7513382.5718253.2318062.4219477.92
Total Expenditure42941.0560214.6559082.2248038.5346880.88
Operating Profit34944.7142314.3757977.3044871.1238626.79
Interest 2214.543309.682492.141508.471221.74
Gross Profit32730.1739004.6955485.1643362.6537405.05
Depreciation16327.3818616.8615456.1114470.1712189.54
Profit Before Tax16402.7920387.8340029.0528892.4825215.51
Tax4204.957048.7211142.316133.124291.46
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax951.40-124.582122.142814.093024.08
Reported Net Profit11246.4413463.6826764.6019945.2617899.98
Extraordinary Items 1039.18-3118.485.580.018.75
Adjusted Net Profit10207.2616582.1626759.0219945.2517891.23
Adjustment below Net Profit -33.31-1488.61-1986.60-1239.45-2234.16
P & L Balance brought forward-552.49-284.471231.282570.402869.20
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9741.5512243.1025031.3318793.1415964.63
P & L Balance carried down919.09-552.49977.962483.082570.40
Dividend0.000.000.008469.939689.09
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %72.00100.00140.00132.00151.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.605.007.006.607.55
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.9410.7021.2715.5413.95
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.9410.7021.2715.5413.95
Book Value-Unit Curr162.60153.49160.40150.69144.58
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr162.60153.49160.40150.69144.58
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.