NIFTY : 14,919.10 SENSEX : 49,849.84 USDINR : 73.61 GOLD : 45,500.00
Support: +91 265 2361474
  • Equity
  • Mutual Fund
  • Derivatives
  • Commodity
  • IPO
  • Other Market

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd

NSE : ONGCBSE : 500312ISIN CODE : INE213A01029Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
 Mar 2020(₹ Cr) Mar 2019(₹ Cr) Mar 2018(₹ Cr) Mar 2017(₹ Cr) Mar 2016(₹ Cr)
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 96213.61109654.5585004.1077907.7377741.75
Excise Duty47.7726.7941.02209.25199.03
Net Sales96165.84109627.7684963.0877698.4877542.72
Other Income 6105.037265.267883.557676.347009.35
Stock Adjustments -246.99166.5063.02132.84-35.16
Total Income102023.88117059.5292909.6585507.6684516.91
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 7654.917417.095615.886092.87566.10
Power & Fuel Cost536.75535.01500.41558.60511.87
Employee Cost 11512.4212113.0311381.0511550.778696.99
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8766.178049.187555.296401.0511083.88
Selling & Administrative Expenses 28412.4438636.5132084.9334264.5433992.65
Miscellaneous Expenses 16714.5310584.638963.407490.9611253.85
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 13382.5718253.2318062.4219477.9217611.31
Total Expenditure60214.6559082.2248038.5346880.8848494.02
Operating Profit41809.2357977.3044871.1238626.7936022.90
Interest 2823.682492.141508.471221.741324.13
Gross Profit38985.5555485.1643362.6537405.0534698.77
Depreciation18616.8615456.1114470.1712189.5411099.92
Profit Before Tax20368.6940029.0528892.4825215.5123598.85
Tax7048.7211142.316133.124291.465584.25
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-124.582122.142814.093024.081874.66
Reported Net Profit13444.5426764.6019945.2617899.9816139.93
Extraordinary Items -3116.805.580.018.75-2115.61
Adjusted Net Profit16561.3426759.0219945.2517891.2318255.54
Adjustment below Net Profit -1488.61-1986.60-1239.45-2234.16-29.74
P & L Balance brought forward977.961231.282570.402869.20-69.10
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12243.1025031.3318793.1415964.6313171.89
P & L Balance carried down690.80977.962483.082570.402869.20
Dividend0.000.008469.939689.097272.18
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00140.00132.00151.00170.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.007.006.607.558.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.6921.2715.5413.9518.86
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.6921.2715.5413.9512.57
Book Value-Unit Curr154.48160.40150.69144.58193.76
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr154.48160.40150.69144.58129.18
Copyright © 2019 VSE Stock Services Limited (“VSSL”). All Rights Reserved Developed and powered by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )
.